The Bourne Identity


The Bourne Identity

Overview:

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy – but who does he work for?

Votes 3554 (7.3/10)

Runtime: 119 minutes

Release Date 2002-06-14

Budget: $60,000,000.00

Revenue: $214,034,224.00

Website: Link

Tagline: He was the perfect weapon until he became the target.

Production company:

  • Universal Pictures
  • Kennedy/Marshall Company, The
  • Hypnotic
  • Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG
  • Stillking Films

Production country:

  • United States of America
  • Germany
  • Czech Republic

Genres:

  • Action
  • Drama
  • Mystery
  • Thriller

Trailer

Further Information

Jason Bourne
Matt Damon
Matt Damon
Marie Helena Kreutz
Franka Potente
Franka Potente
Alexander Conklin
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
The Professor
Clive Owen
Clive Owen
Ward Abbott
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Nykwana Wombosi
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Danny Zorn
Gabriel Mann
Gabriel Mann
Research Tech
Walton Goggins
Walton Goggins
Research Tech
Josh Hamilton
Josh Hamilton
Nicky Parsons
Julia Stiles
Julia Stiles
Giancarlo
Orso Maria Guerrini
Orso Maria Guerrini
Eamon
Tim Dutton
Tim Dutton
Picot
Denis Braccini
Denis Braccini
Castel
Nicky Naude
Nicky Naude
Marshall
David Selburg
David Selburg
Com Tech
Demetri Goritsas
Demetri Goritsas
Manheim
Russell Levy
Russell Levy
Security Chief
Anthony Green
Anthony Green
Morgue Boss
Hubert Saint-Macary
Hubert Saint-Macary
Consulate Clerk
David Bamber
David Bamber
Deauvage
Gwenael Clause
Gwenael Clause
Taxi Driver
Emanuel Booz
Emanuel Booz
Morgue Attendant
Philippe Durand
Philippe Durand
Rawlins
Vincent Franklin
Vincent Franklin
Concierge
Paulette Frantz
Paulette Frantz
Wombosi Counselor
Thierry René
Thierry René
Apfel
Roger Frost
Roger Frost
Deputy DCM
David Gasman
David Gasman
Alain
Harry Gilbert
Harry Gilbert
Alliance Secretary
Delphine Lanson
Delphine Lanson
Davies
William Cagnard
William Cagnard
Bank Receptionist
Kait Tenison
Kait Tenison
Zurich Cop
Joseph Beddelin
Joseph Beddelin
Zurich Cop
Rainer Werner
Rainer Werner
Claudia
Katie Thynne
Katie Thynne
Marine
Aaron Lilly
Aaron Lilly
Marine
Ronald Benefield
Ronald Benefield
Marine
Bradley J. Goode
Bradley J. Goode
Marine
Troy Lenhardt
Troy Lenhardt
Marine
Joshua McNew
Joshua McNew
Marine
Joe Montana
Joe Montana
Marine
John Pawlikowski
John Pawlikowski
Marine
Michael Rix
Michael Rix
Marine
Brad Rizer
Brad Rizer
Marine
Andrew Webster
Andrew Webster
Marine
Houston Williams
Houston Williams
Salvi
Alain Grellier
Alain Grellier
Wombosi Bodyguard
Arnaud Henriet
Arnaud Henriet
Wombosi Bodyguard
Jean-Yves Bilien
Jean-Yves Bilien
Wombosi Bodyguard
Danny Erskine
Danny Erskine
Wombosi Bodyguard
Elwin 'Chopper' David
Elwin 'Chopper' David
Director
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Author
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Screenplay
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Screenplay
W. Blake Herron
W. Blake Herron
Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Editor
Saar Klein
Saar Klein
Production Design
Dan Weil
Dan Weil
Costume Design
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Producer
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Producer
Richard N. Gladstein
Richard N. Gladstein
Executive Producer
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Executive Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
Art Direction
Laurent Piron
Laurent Piron
Set Decoration
Sandrine Mauvezin
Sandrine Mauvezin
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Costume Supervisor
Catherine Boisgontier
Catherine Boisgontier
Costume Supervisor
Christian Calviera
Christian Calviera
Costume Supervisor
Hana Kucerova
Hana Kucerova
Property Master
Karel Vanásek
Karel Vanásek
Property Master
Pascal Lavoué
Pascal Lavoué
Supervising Art Director
Bettina von den Steinen
Bettina von den Steinen
Local Casting
Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd
Makeup Effects
Alexis Kinebanyan
Alexis Kinebanyan
Production Manager
T. David Pash
T. David Pash
Production Supervisor
Tink Ten Eyck
Tink Ten Eyck
Art Department Coordinator
Jana Chovancova
Jana Chovancova
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Choi
Mark Choi
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Sound Effects Editor
Perry Robertson
Perry Robertson
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Dialogue Editor
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor
Lauren Stephens
Lauren Stephens
Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Mark L. Mangino
Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Foley
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Special Effects Coordinator
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Visual Effects Editor
Pamela Choules
Pamela Choules
Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Donen
Peter Donen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Sudolcan
Catherine Sudolcan
Visual Effects Producer
Darin McCormick-Millett
Darin McCormick-Millett
Visual Effects Producer
David Dwiggins
David Dwiggins
Stunt Coordinator
Nick Powell
Nick Powell
Stunt Coordinator
Jean-Claude Lagniez
Jean-Claude Lagniez
Stunt Coordinator
Martin Hub
Martin Hub
Steadicam Operator
Jaromir Sedina
Jaromir Sedina
Steadicam Operator
Valentin Monge
Valentin Monge
Still Photographer
Egon Endrényi
Egon Endrényi
Additional Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Additional Photography
Daniel Mindel
Daniel Mindel
Gaffer
Mikael Monod
Mikael Monod
Set Costumer
Sarka Zvolenska
Sarka Zvolenska
First Assistant Editor
Peter Ettinger
Peter Ettinger
First Assistant Editor
Thomas M. Harrigan
Thomas M. Harrigan
Music Editor
Bunny Andrews
Bunny Andrews
Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Husak
Jiri Husak
Script Supervisor
Claudine Strasser
Claudine Strasser
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Location Manager
Tommaso Pellicci
Tommaso Pellicci
Location Manager
Kostas Kefalas
Kostas Kefalas
Location Manager
Marella Gambaro
Marella Gambaro
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Key Hair Stylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Aerial Camera
Charlet Recors
Charlet Recors
Key Makeup Artist
Jean-Luc Russier
Jean-Luc Russier
Foley Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Assistant Art Director
Fanny Stauff
Fanny Stauff
Construction Coordinator
Alain Darthou
Alain Darthou
Location Scout
Fabien Pondevaux
Fabien Pondevaux
Painter
Nathalie Sarret
Nathalie Sarret
Set Decoration Buyer
Isabelle Kostic Crosley
Isabelle Kostic Crosley
Standby Painter
Jean-Marc Auriol
Jean-Marc Auriol
Camera Operator
Adam Kowalski
Adam Kowalski
First Assistant Camera
Gil Pannetier
Gil Pannetier
Hairstylist
Patrick Girault
Patrick Girault
Additional Music
James McKee Smith
James McKee Smith
Armorer
Marc Leroyer
Marc Leroyer
Carpenter
Jerome Fortier
Jerome Fortier
CG Supervisor
Matt Bouchard
Matt Bouchard
Driver
Václav Kocman
Václav Kocman
Legal Services
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Picture Car Coordinator
Martin Grange
Martin Grange
Post Production Assistant
Whitney Scott Bain
Whitney Scott Bain
Post Production Supervisor
Sean T. Stratton
Sean T. Stratton
Second Unit
Alexander Witt
Alexander Witt
Set Production Assistant
Barbora Ruzicková
Barbora Ruzicková
Stand In
Fabrice Allan
Fabrice Allan
Stunts
Radek Bruna
Radek Bruna
Transportation Captain
Julien Pruvot
Julien Pruvot
Unit Production Manager
Jenny Panoutsopoulos
Jenny Panoutsopoulos
Video Assist Operator
Miroslav Pavlik
Miroslav Pavlik
Color Timer
Stephen R. Sheridan
Stephen R. Sheridan
Best Boy Electric
Jan Cermak
Jan Cermak
Electrician
Alexandre Diaz
Alexandre Diaz
Casting Associate
Nathalie Cheron
Nathalie Cheron
Co-Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Production Accountant
Gabriela Bártková
Gabriela Bártková
Production Coordinator
Hilde Odelga
Hilde Odelga
Boom Operator
Pierre-Yves Bruneel
Pierre-Yves Bruneel
Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Julianne Jordan
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Production Sound Mixer
Bernard Bats
Bernard Bats
Scoring Mixer
Malcolm Luker
Malcolm Luker
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Jeff Glueck
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Steve Watson
Digital Compositors
Ken Dackermann
Ken Dackermann
Special Effects Supervisor
Philippe Hubin
Philippe Hubin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Peacock
Sarah Peacock
Storyboard
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Stunts
Alain Figlarz
Alain Figlarz
Camera Loader
Martin De Chabaneix
Martin De Chabaneix
Key Grip
Jean-Pierre Deschamps
Jean-Pierre Deschamps
Marine Coordinator
Jim Pearson
Jim Pearson
First Assistant Director
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Title Designer
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Aerial Camera Technician
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Grip
Damien Auriol
Damien Auriol
Makeup Artist
Patricia Planche
Patricia Planche
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Second Assistant Director
Claire Letouze
Claire Letouze
Third Assistant Director
Petr Nemecek
Petr Nemecek
Associate Editor
Liza D. Espinas
Liza D. Espinas
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Meunier
Julie Meunier
Assistant Production Manager
Caroline Mendez
Caroline Mendez
Casting Assistant
Claire Hammond
Claire Hammond
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan
Todd Egan
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Connolly
Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Lead Animator
Fumi Mashimo
Fumi Mashimo
The Bourne Supremacy
The Bourne Supremacy
Votes 2773 (7.2/10)
Release Date 7/23/2004

Details »

The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Ultimatum
Votes 2844 (7.3/10)
Release Date 8/3/2007

Details »

Jason Bourne
Jason Bourne
Votes 2310 (5.9/10)
Release Date 7/27/2016

Details »

Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Votes 2026 (6.9/10)
Release Date 5/19/1995

Details »

Crank
Crank
Votes 1121 (6.6/10)
Release Date 8/31/2006

Details »

You Only Live Twice
You Only Live Twice
Votes 522 (6.4/10)
Release Date 6/12/1967

Details »

A View to a Kill
A View to a Kill
Votes 500 (6/10)
Release Date 5/24/1985

Details »

Die Hard
Die Hard
Votes 3894 (7.4/10)
Release Date 7/15/1988

Details »

Mission: Impossible
Mission: Impossible
Votes 2597 (6.7/10)
Release Date 5/22/1996

Details »

Die Hard 2
Die Hard 2
Votes 1857 (6.6/10)
Release Date 7/2/1990

Details »

Hitman: Agent 47
Hitman: Agent 47
Votes 1130 (5.5/10)
Release Date 8/20/2015

Details »

Before I Go to Sleep
Before I Go to Sleep
Votes 646 (6.2/10)
Release Date 9/3/2014

Details »

The Maze Runner
The Maze Runner
Votes 5277 (7/10)
Release Date 9/10/2014

Details »

The Fugitive
The Fugitive
Votes 1191 (7.2/10)
Release Date 8/6/1993

Details »

Room
Room
Votes 2668 (8.1/10)
Release Date 10/16/2015

Details »

Gone in Sixty Seconds
Gone in Sixty Seconds
Votes 1461 (6.1/10)
Release Date 6/9/2000

Details »

127 Hours
127 Hours
Votes 2552 (7/10)
Release Date 11/5/2010

Details »

Live Free or Die Hard
Live Free or Die Hard
Votes 2044 (6.4/10)
Release Date 6/20/2007

Details »

The Key
The Key
Votes 56 (5/10)
Release Date 10/18/1983

Details »

Forrest Gump
Forrest Gump
Votes 7679 (8.2/10)
Release Date 7/6/1994

Details »