The Bourne Supremacy


The Bourne Supremacy

Overview:

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

Votes 2806 (7.2/10)

Runtime: 108 minutes

Release Date 2004-07-23

Budget: $75,000,000.00

Revenue: $288,500,217.00

Website: Link

Tagline: They should have left him alone.

Production company:

  • Universal Pictures
  • The Kennedy/Marshall Company
  • Hypnotic
  • Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft
  • Ludlum Entertainment

Production country:

  • Germany
  • United States of America

Genres:

  • Action
  • Drama
  • Thriller

Trailer

Further Information

Jason Bourne
Matt Damon
Matt Damon
Marie Helene Kreutz
Franka Potente
Franka Potente
Ward Abbott
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Nicky Parsons
Julia Stiles
Julia Stiles
Kirill
Karl Urban
Karl Urban
Danny Zorn
Gabriel Mann
Gabriel Mann
Pamela Landy
Joan Allen
Joan Allen
Jarda
Marton Csokas
Marton Csokas
Tom Cronin
Tom Gallop
Tom Gallop
Teddy
John Bedford Lloyd
John Bedford Lloyd
Kurt
Ethan Sandler
Ethan Sandler
Kim
Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan
Yuri Gretkov
Karel Roden
Karel Roden
Martin Marshall
Tomas Arana
Tomas Arana
Irena Neski
Oksana Akinshina
Oksana Akinshina
Vladimir Neski
Yevgeni Sitokhin
Yevgeni Sitokhin
Mrs. Neski
Marina Weis
Marina Weis
John Nevins
Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
Vic
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Ivan
Maxim Kovalevski
Maxim Kovalevski
Jack Weller
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Jarhead
Jon Collin Barclay
Jon Collin Barclay
Jarhead
Sam Brown
Sam Brown
Jarhead
Shane Sinutko
Shane Sinutko
CIA Techie
Barnaby Smith
Barnaby Smith
Waitress
Dominique Chiout
Dominique Chiout
Night Clerk
Wanja Mues
Wanja Mues
Moscow Taxi Driver
Aleksey Shmarinov
Aleksey Shmarinov
Suspicious Cop
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg
Market Security Guard
Olov Ludwig
Olov Ludwig
Mr. Mohan
Keshav Nadkarni
Keshav Nadkarni
Neski Neighbor
Violetta Gräfin Tarnowska Bronner
Violetta Gräfin Tarnowska Bronner
Young Cop
Aleksey Medvedev
Aleksey Medvedev
2nd Cop
Aleksandr Dubina
Aleksandr Dubina
2nd Taxi Driver
Aleksandr Boev
Aleksandr Boev
Immigration Officer
Claudio Maniscalco
Claudio Maniscalco
Doorman
Manfred Witt
Manfred Witt
Vodka Police Passenger
Aleksey Trotsenko
Aleksey Trotsenko
Mercedes Driver
Victoria Unikel
Victoria Unikel
Mercedes Passenger
Oksana Semenova
Oksana Semenova
Volga Taxi Owner
Vitaliy Abdulov
Vitaliy Abdulov
Berlin Taxi Driver
Dirk Schoedon
Dirk Schoedon
Moscow Policeman
Ivan Shvedoff
Ivan Shvedoff
Moscow Policeman
Denis Burgazliev
Denis Burgazliev
Delta C.O.
Nick Wilder
Nick Wilder
Alexander Conklin
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
Director
Paul Greengrass
Paul Greengrass
Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Novel
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Screenplay
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
Production Design
Dominic Watkins
Dominic Watkins
Producer
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Producer
Paul Sandberg
Paul Sandberg
Executive Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Executive Producer
Henry Morrison
Henry Morrison
Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Weiner
Jeffrey M. Weiner
Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Editor
Richard Pearson
Richard Pearson
Editor
Christopher Rouse
Christopher Rouse
Casting
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Casting
John Hubbard
John Hubbard
Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Costume Design
Dinah Collin
Dinah Collin
Co-Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Art Direction
Philip Elton
Philip Elton
Art Direction
Sarah Horton
Sarah Horton
Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Set Decoration
Bernhard Henrich
Bernhard Henrich
Makeup Department Head
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Property Master
Axel Kahnt
Axel Kahnt
Casting
Annette Borgmann
Annette Borgmann
Costume Supervisor
Himani Dehlvi
Himani Dehlvi
Costume Supervisor
Petra Wellenstein
Petra Wellenstein
Supervising Art Director
Peter Wenham
Peter Wenham
Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Production Manager
Marcus Loges
Marcus Loges
Production Manager
Sergei Gurevich
Sergei Gurevich
Production Supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production Supervisor
Leonid Vereshchagin
Leonid Vereshchagin
Art Department Coordinator
Ingeborg Heinemann
Ingeborg Heinemann
Art Department Coordinator
Malavika Talukder
Malavika Talukder
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Foley
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Katherine Rose
Katherine Rose
Visual Effects Producer
Kim Boyle
Kim Boyle
Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Producer
Heather MacDonald
Heather MacDonald
Visual Effects Editor
Paul Vega
Paul Vega
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman
Pablo Helman
Stunt Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Stunt Coordinator
Viktor Ivanov
Viktor Ivanov
Camera Operator
Gerd Breiter
Gerd Breiter
Camera Operator
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Camera Operator
Sanjay Kapoor
Sanjay Kapoor
Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel
Sebastian Meuschel
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Helicopter Camera
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
Steadicam Operator
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Gaffer
Leonardo Beltrame
Leonardo Beltrame
Gaffer
Mulchand Dedhia
Mulchand Dedhia
Additional Photography
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz
Ronald Schwarz
Second Unit Cinematographer
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Digital Intermediate
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Music Editor
Peter Myles
Peter Myles
Transportation Coordinator
Gerry Turner
Gerry Turner
Transportation Coordinator
Ravi Dube
Ravi Dube
Picture Car Coordinator
Michael Fechner
Michael Fechner
Transportation Coordinator
Sebastian Neitsch
Sebastian Neitsch
Script Supervisor
Sabine Zimmer
Sabine Zimmer
Unit Publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Deborah Wuliger
Publicist
Ruben Malaret
Ruben Malaret
Location Manager
Dow Griffith
Dow Griffith
Location Manager
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Location Manager
Markus Bensch
Markus Bensch
ADR Supervisor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Casting Associate
Kathleen Tomasik
Kathleen Tomasik
Art Department Assistant
Deepti Datt
Deepti Datt
Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow
Dierk Grahlow
Location Scout
Friederike von Rauch
Friederike von Rauch
Painter
Wolfgang Wrede
Wolfgang Wrede
Production Illustrator
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Set Decoration Buyer
Katharina Birkenfeld
Katharina Birkenfeld
Standby Painter
Björn Holzhausen
Björn Holzhausen
First Assistant Camera
Johnny Feurer
Johnny Feurer
Additional Music
T.J. Lindgren
T.J. Lindgren
Carpenter
Matthias Prange
Matthias Prange
CG Supervisor
Amy Garback
Amy Garback
Chef
Jon D. Harris
Jon D. Harris
Digital Effects Supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey
Gregory D. Liegey
Driver
Florian Dieckmann
Florian Dieckmann
Loader
Mareike Böttcher
Mareike Böttcher
Post Production Assistant
Marlene Assmann
Marlene Assmann
Post Production Supervisor
Sean T. Stratton
Sean T. Stratton
Quality Control Supervisor
Kevin Lin
Kevin Lin
Scenic Artist
Greg Winter
Greg Winter
Second Unit Cinematographer
Fanny Aubrespin
Fanny Aubrespin
Set Medic
Elton Farla
Elton Farla
Set Production Assistant
Saif Azmi
Saif Azmi
Stand In
Johnny Cicco
Johnny Cicco
Stunts
Vladislav Barkovskiy
Vladislav Barkovskiy
Technical Supervisor
Raymond Ribaric
Raymond Ribaric
Transportation Captain
Inga Meissner
Inga Meissner
Transportation Co-Captain
Norbert Mentrop
Norbert Mentrop
Unit Production Manager
Chris Bromley
Chris Bromley
Video Assist Operator
Davide Zanetti
Davide Zanetti
Color Timer
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
First Assistant Editor
Brett Carroll
Brett Carroll
Best Boy Electric
Beda Mulzer
Beda Mulzer
Electrician
Peter Kosel
Peter Kosel
Lighting Technician
Paul Freuer
Paul Freuer
Rigging Gaffer
Dietmar Haupt
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Grip
Mario Grech
Mario Grech
Associate Producer
Henning Molfenter
Henning Molfenter
Associate Producer
Colin J. O'Hara
Colin J. O'Hara
Associate Producer
Thierry Potok
Thierry Potok
Production Accountant
Maryjane Layani
Maryjane Layani
Production Coordinator
Laura Denicke
Laura Denicke
Production Office Coordinator
Cliff Fuller
Cliff Fuller
Production Supervisor
Nupu Chaudhuri
Nupu Chaudhuri
Boom Operator
Bernhard Joest
Bernhard Joest
Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch
Production Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis
Kirk Francis
Scoring Mixer
Steve Kempster
Steve Kempster
Sound Mixer
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Digital Compositors
Brad Kalinoski
Brad Kalinoski
Special Effects Supervisor
Uli Nefzer
Uli Nefzer
Storyboard
Chris Forster
Chris Forster
Unit Manager
Sonja Sommer
Sonja Sommer
Set Dresser
Marcus Göppner
Marcus Göppner
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Assistant Property Master
Eckart Friz
Eckart Friz
Lead Set Dresser
Christian Ehlert
Christian Ehlert
Title Designer
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Aerial Camera Technician
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Dolly Grip
Jan Brun
Jan Brun
Key Grip
Dieter Bähr
Dieter Bähr
Grip
Paolo Frasson
Paolo Frasson
Key Costumer
Sabine Groh
Sabine Groh
In Memory Of
Peter Donen
Peter Donen
Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
First Assistant Director
Luc Etienne
Luc Etienne
Second Assistant Director
Thorne Mutert
Thorne Mutert
Third Assistant Director
Paul Goldsmith
Paul Goldsmith
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hugo Godwin
Hugo Godwin
Assistant Production Manager
Eva-Maria Pilling
Eva-Maria Pilling
Casting Assistant
Lauren Grey
Lauren Grey
ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan
Todd Egan
Foley Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
Musician
Peter Davies
Peter Davies
Supervising Music Editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Thomas A. Carlson
The Bourne Identity
The Bourne Identity
Votes 3532 (7.3/10)
Release Date 6/14/2002

Details »

Die Hard
Die Hard
Votes 3894 (7.4/10)
Release Date 7/15/1988

Details »

Live Free or Die Hard
Live Free or Die Hard
Votes 2044 (6.4/10)
Release Date 6/20/2007

Details »

The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Ultimatum
Votes 2844 (7.3/10)
Release Date 8/3/2007

Details »

GoodFellas
GoodFellas
Votes 3075 (8.2/10)
Release Date 9/12/1990

Details »

Inferno
Inferno
Votes 2171 (5.7/10)
Release Date 10/13/2016

Details »

The Revenant
The Revenant
Votes 6301 (7.3/10)
Release Date 12/25/2015

Details »

Die Hard 2
Die Hard 2
Votes 1857 (6.6/10)
Release Date 7/2/1990

Details »

Carrie
Carrie
Votes 1418 (5.8/10)
Release Date 10/16/2013

Details »

Gone in Sixty Seconds
Gone in Sixty Seconds
Votes 1461 (6.1/10)
Release Date 6/9/2000

Details »

Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Votes 2026 (6.9/10)
Release Date 5/19/1995

Details »

Salt
Salt
Votes 2044 (6.2/10)
Release Date 7/21/2010

Details »

Crank
Crank
Votes 1121 (6.6/10)
Release Date 8/31/2006

Details »

Blackhat
Blackhat
Votes 815 (5.1/10)
Release Date 1/13/2015

Details »

Looper
Looper
Votes 4621 (6.6/10)
Release Date 9/26/2012

Details »

Cop Car
Cop Car
Votes 293 (5.7/10)
Release Date 8/7/2015

Details »

Bad Boys II
Bad Boys II
Votes 1542 (6.3/10)
Release Date 7/18/2003

Details »

The Devil's Rejects
The Devil's Rejects
Votes 315 (6.6/10)
Release Date 7/22/2005

Details »

I, Robot
I, Robot
Votes 3664 (6.7/10)
Release Date 7/15/2004

Details »

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Votes 6324 (7.4/10)
Release Date 11/15/2013

Details »