15 Minutes


15 Minutes

Overview:

When Eastern European criminals Oleg and Emil come to New York City to pick up their share of a heist score, Oleg steals a video camera and starts filming their activities, both legal and illegal. When they learn how the American media circus can make a remorseless killer look like the victim and make them rich, they target media-savvy NYPD Homicide Detective Eddie Flemming and media-naive FDNY Fire Marshal Jordy Warsaw, the cops investigating their murder and torching of their former criminal partner, filming everything to sell to the local tabloid TV show "Top Story."

Votes 191 (5.7/10)

Runtime: 120 minutes

Release Date 2001-03-01

Budget: $60,000,000.00

Revenue: $56,359,980.00

Tagline: America Likes to Watch

Production company:

  • New Line Cinema
  • Industry Entertainment
  • Tribeca Productions
  • New Redemption Pictures

Production country:

  • Germany
  • United States of America

Genres:

  • Action
  • Crime
  • Thriller

Further Information

Detective Eddie Flemming
Robert De Niro
Robert De Niro
Rose Hearn
Charlize Theron
Charlize Theron
Jordy Warsaw
Edward Burns
Edward Burns
Robert Hawkins
Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer
Detective Leon Jackson
Avery Brooks
Avery Brooks
Dahpne Handlova
Vera Farmiga
Vera Farmiga
Cassandra
Kim Cattrall
Kim Cattrall
Mugger in Central Park
David Alan Grier
David Alan Grier
Herself
Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr
Boy in Burning Building
Anton Yelchin
Anton Yelchin
Detective Paulie
Paul Herman
Paul Herman
Nicolette Karas
Melina Kanakaredes
Melina Kanakaredes
Emil Slovak
Karel Roden
Karel Roden
Oleg Razgul
Oleg Taktarov
Oleg Taktarov
Bobby Korfin
John DiResta
John DiResta
Deputy Chief Fire Marshal Declan Duffy
James Handy
James Handy
Detective Tommy Cullen
Darius McCrary
Darius McCrary
Fireman
Brantley Bush
Brantley Bush
Himself
Bruce Cutler
Bruce Cutler
Milos Karlova
Vladimir Mashkov
Vladimir Mashkov
Honey the Hooker
Noelle Evans
Noelle Evans
Maggie
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Unique
Gabriel Casseus
Gabriel Casseus
Police Captain
Joe Lisi
Joe Lisi
Stephen Geller
Tygh Runyan
Tygh Runyan
News Stand Vendor
Ritchie Coster
Ritchie Coster
Talk Show Son
Bobby Field
Bobby Field
Pizza Man
Kurt Andon
Kurt Andon
Daphne's Lawyer
Rikki Klieman
Rikki Klieman
Ludwig the Hairdresser
Sebastian Roché
Sebastian Roché
Redhead at Ludwig's
Kata Dobó
Kata Dobó
Escort Service Woman #3
Dorit Sauer
Dorit Sauer
Emigrant
Marco Khan
Marco Khan
Woman at Planet Hollywood
Toni Kalem
Toni Kalem
Lookout Guy
Lennox Brown
Lennox Brown
Himself
Peter Arnett
Peter Arnett
TV Newscaster #2
Jane Velez-Mitchell
Jane Velez-Mitchell
Cab Driver
Barry Primus
Barry Primus
Battery Park Policeman
Scott Dillin
Scott Dillin
Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Additional voices (voice) (uncredited)
Dwayne Adway
Dwayne Adway
Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
William H. Burns
William H. Burns
Reporter (uncredited)
Jamie Burton-Oare
Jamie Burton-Oare
Police Officer (uncredited)
Giovanni Capitello
Giovanni Capitello
Arguing Husband (uncredited)
Phillip V. Caruso
Phillip V. Caruso
Woman in Bar (uncredited)
Rose Colasanti
Rose Colasanti
Police Officer (uncredited)
Ben Fiore
Ben Fiore
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Zuhair Haddad
Zuhair Haddad
Daily News Reporter (uncredited)
Philippe Hartmann
Philippe Hartmann
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Everton Lawrence
Everton Lawrence
TV News Reporter (uncredited)
George F. Miller
George F. Miller
Woman #2 at Planet Hollywood (uncredited)
Ellen Whyte
Ellen Whyte
Tamina Karlova
Irina Gasanova
Irina Gasanova
Maggie's Assistant
Christine Claibourne
Christine Claibourne
Murphy
Stephen Davis
Stephen Davis
Garcia
William Stanton
William Stanton
Fire Chief
Louis F. Garcia
Louis F. Garcia
Fireman Camello
Mike Camello
Mike Camello
Immigration Supervisor
Barry Blueian
Barry Blueian
Talk Show Father
Ashton Dane
Ashton Dane
Talk Show Wife
Gail Greaves
Gail Greaves
Composite Artist
Lynette Ruiz
Lynette Ruiz
Escort Service Woman Linda
Elma Vann
Elma Vann
Escort Service Woman #2
Olga Morgunova
Olga Morgunova
Emigrant
Haik Garibyan
Haik Garibyan
Bouncer at Planet Hollywood
Jorge H. Guzman
Jorge H. Guzman
Greek Waiter
George Poulos
George Poulos
TV Newscaster #1
Sylvia Lopez
Sylvia Lopez
Hawkins' Cameraman
Bryan Foster
Bryan Foster
Hawkins' Sound Man
Alan Cohen
Alan Cohen
Nicolette's Cameraman
Spero Stamboulis
Spero Stamboulis
Reporter
Joseph Alfieri
Joseph Alfieri
Unique's Girlfriend
Julieta Espinoza
Julieta Espinoza
Paramedic #1
Macy Merced
Macy Merced
Paramedic #2
Tracey Mulqueen
Tracey Mulqueen
Police Officer #1
Dominic Maglione
Dominic Maglione
Police Officer #2
Ron Wall
Ron Wall
Witness (uncredited)
Sophia Alexis
Sophia Alexis
NYPD #2 (uncredited)
Michael Arthur
Michael Arthur
Cameraman (uncredited)
Mark Cheek
Mark Cheek
Girl in Restaurant (uncredited)
Celeste Gregoire
Celeste Gregoire
Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
Janean Christine Mariani
Janean Christine Mariani
NYPD Police Officer (uncredited)
Riley G. Matthews Jr.
Riley G. Matthews Jr.
Reporter (uncredited)
Leda Mulholland
Leda Mulholland
NYPD Officer at Ludwig's (uncredited)
Floyd Resnick
Floyd Resnick
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Erica Taylor
Erica Taylor
Director
John Herzfeld
John Herzfeld
Producer
Keith Addis
Keith Addis
Producer
David Blocker
David Blocker
Producer
John Herzfeld
John Herzfeld
Producer
Nick Wechsler
Nick Wechsler
Original Music Composer
Anthony Marinelli
Anthony Marinelli
Original Music Composer
J. Peter Robinson
J. Peter Robinson
Director of Photography
Jean-Yves Escoffier
Jean-Yves Escoffier
Editor
Steven Cohen
Steven Cohen
Casting
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Writer
John Herzfeld
John Herzfeld
Stunts
Nancy Young
Nancy Young
Associate Producer
James M. Freitag
James M. Freitag
Associate Producer
David Gaines
David Gaines
Executive Producer
Claire Rudnick Polstein
Claire Rudnick Polstein
Production Design
Mayne Berke
Mayne Berke
Art Direction
Jess Gonchor
Jess Gonchor
Set Decoration
Casey Hallenbeck
Casey Hallenbeck
Costume Design
April Ferry
April Ferry
Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont
Makeup Artist
Joe Cuervo
Joe Cuervo
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman
Ilona Herman
Makeup Artist
John E. Jackson
John E. Jackson
Makeup Artist
Deborah K. Larsen
Deborah K. Larsen
Makeup Effects
Derek Becker
Derek Becker
Makeup Artist
Nicki Ledermann
Nicki Ledermann
Executive In Charge Of Production
Carla Fry
Carla Fry
Post Production Supervisor
David Gaines
David Gaines
Unit Production Manager
Amy Herman
Amy Herman
Unit Production Manager
Kim Kurumada
Kim Kurumada
Post Production Supervisor
Claire O'Brien
Claire O'Brien
Assistant Director
James M. Freitag
James M. Freitag
Construction Coordinator
Robert Bonino
Robert Bonino
Scenic Artist
Garf Brown
Garf Brown
Set Designer
John P. Bruce
John P. Bruce
Set Dressing Artist
Don Cinderella
Don Cinderella
Leadman
Gerald DeTitta
Gerald DeTitta
Storyboard
David E. Duncan
David E. Duncan
Set Dressing Artist
Jack Forwalter
Jack Forwalter
Set Dressing Artist
Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett
Construction Foreman
Daniel Geary
Daniel Geary
Property Master
Robert Griffon Jr.
Robert Griffon Jr.
Property Master
David Gulick
David Gulick
Art Department Coordinator
Claire Kirk
Claire Kirk
Painter
Maureen Kropf
Maureen Kropf
Propmaker
Jeff Plauster
Jeff Plauster
Set Decoration
Chuck Potter
Chuck Potter
Set Designer
Stan Tropp
Stan Tropp
Assistant Art Director
Joe Walser
Joe Walser
Leadman
Mark Woods
Mark Woods
Sound Mixer
Gary Alper
Gary Alper
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Ash
Rick Ash
Sound Recordist
Eddie Bydalek
Eddie Bydalek
Cableman
Dick Hansen
Dick Hansen
Foley
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound Mixer
Kim H. Ornitz
Kim H. Ornitz
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Special Effects
Kelly Kerby
Kelly Kerby
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Lombardi
Paul J. Lombardi
Special Effects Coordinator
Frank Toro
Frank Toro
Special Effects
John Stifanich
John Stifanich
Visual Effects
Derek Ledbetter
Derek Ledbetter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Malzahn
Richard Malzahn
Visual Effects Editor
Fred Toye
Fred Toye
Stunts
Pete Antico
Pete Antico
Stunts
Jennifer Badger
Jennifer Badger
Stunts
Michael Broughton
Michael Broughton
Stunts
Peter Bucossi
Peter Bucossi
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Steve M. Davison
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
Ousaun Elam
Ousaun Elam
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Frank Ferrara
Frank Ferrara
Stunts
Charles Guardino
Charles Guardino
Stunts
James M. Halty
James M. Halty
Stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker
Buddy Joe Hooker
Stunts
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts
David Lea
David Lea
Stunts
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Victor Paul
Victor Paul
Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Picerni
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Steve Picerni
Stunts
Michael Russo
Michael Russo
Stunts
John Sakas
John Sakas
Stunts
Felipe Savahge
Felipe Savahge
Stunts
Chuck Zito
Chuck Zito
Stunts
Kevin Beard
Kevin Beard
Stunts
Dar Billingham
Dar Billingham
Stunts
Melissa Brasselle
Melissa Brasselle
Stunts
Sophia Crawford
Sophia Crawford
Stunts
Marian Green
Marian Green
Stunts
George F. Miller
George F. Miller
Stunts
Jimmy P. Wong
Jimmy P. Wong
Grip
Robert M. Andres
Robert M. Andres
Lighting Technician
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
First Assistant Camera
Clyde E. Bryan
Clyde E. Bryan
Still Photographer
Phillip V. Caruso
Phillip V. Caruso
Electrician
Chris Culliton
Chris Culliton
Electrician
Jon Delgado
Jon Delgado
Camera Operator
Bob Gorelick
Bob Gorelick
Loader
Matthew Haskins
Matthew Haskins
Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan
Michael J. Hogan
Video Assist Operator
Joel Holland
Joel Holland
Electrician
Michael J. Maurer
Michael J. Maurer
Camera Operator
Jim McConkey
Jim McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Jim McConkey
Jim McConkey
Electrician
Charles Meere III
Charles Meere III
Video Assist Operator
David Schmalz
David Schmalz
Lighting Technician
Mark Schwentner
Mark Schwentner
Grip
Jack Serino
Jack Serino
Director of Photography
Robert Poole
Robert Poole
Casting
Gail Stevens
Gail Stevens
Assistant Costume Designer
Donna Berwick
Donna Berwick
Set Costumer
Chris Burrows
Chris Burrows
Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak
Hope Slepak
First Assistant Editor
Quincy Z. Gunderson
Quincy Z. Gunderson
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jody Levin
Jody Levin
Color Timer
Mato
Mato
First Assistant Editor
Devon Miller
Devon Miller
Location Manager
Lauri Pitkus
Lauri Pitkus
Scoring Mixer
Mark Curry
Mark Curry
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Nicholas Dodd
Scoring Mixer
Robert Fernandez
Robert Fernandez
Orchestrator
Jon Kull
Jon Kull
Orchestrator
Anthony Marinelli
Anthony Marinelli
Orchestrator
J. Peter Robinson
J. Peter Robinson
Music Editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Music Editor
Zigmund Gron
Zigmund Gron
Driver
David Goodman
David Goodman
Driver
D. Scott Guthrie
D. Scott Guthrie
Transportation Captain
Walter McClain
Walter McClain
Transportation Coordinator
Timothy Shannon
Timothy Shannon
Driver
J. Armin Garza II
J. Armin Garza II
Set Production Assistant
Rodney Barnes
Rodney Barnes
Production Coordinator
Betty Chin
Betty Chin
Production Coordinator
Wendy Cox
Wendy Cox
Production Controller
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Script Supervisor
Trudy Ramirez
Trudy Ramirez
Stand In
Melissa Steach
Melissa Steach
Script Supervisor
Mikayla Abromowitz
Mikayla Abromowitz
Script Supervisor
Chiemi Karasawa
Chiemi Karasawa
Stand In
Steve Nuke
Steve Nuke
Thanks
Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr
Thanks
Eric Bogosian
Eric Bogosian
Thanks
Robert Earl
Robert Earl
Thanks
Laurie Dhue
Laurie Dhue
Makeup Artist
Mark Bussan
Mark Bussan
Makeup Artist
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Meyers
Lisa Meyers
Production Supervisor
Mark J. Levenstein
Mark J. Levenstein
Unit Production Manager
Lucille Smith
Lucille Smith
Production Supervisor
Sandra Tomita
Sandra Tomita
Assistant Director
Stacey Beneville
Stacey Beneville
Assistant Director
Albert Cho
Albert Cho
Propmaker
William P. Bartram
William P. Bartram
Propmaker
Mark D. Berrend
Mark D. Berrend
Property Master
Mike Blaze
Mike Blaze
Propmaker
Tim J. Bonino
Tim J. Bonino
Propmaker
Tony Capasso
Tony Capasso
Set Dressing Artist
Tim Caprarelli
Tim Caprarelli
Propmaker
Gerald Cheney
Gerald Cheney
Painter
Ralph Clark
Ralph Clark
Construction Coordinator
Thomas Costabile
Thomas Costabile
Assistant Art Director
David Crvelin
David Crvelin
Construction Foreman
Daniel P. Gehry
Daniel P. Gehry
Leadman
Donald Grant
Donald Grant
Propmaker
Randal R. Groves
Randal R. Groves
Propmaker
William G. Hoffner
William G. Hoffner
Propmaker
R. Todd Hurst
R. Todd Hurst
Painter
Kim Kirschbaum
Kim Kirschbaum
Construction Foreman
Mark Mann
Mark Mann
Construction Foreman
Sean O'Brien
Sean O'Brien
Standby Painter
John J. Passanante
John J. Passanante
Propmaker
Steven Rigamat
Steven Rigamat
Propmaker
Shel Yvon Rosenthal
Shel Yvon Rosenthal
Propmaker
Robert Simpson
Robert Simpson
Propmaker
Richard Wheeler
Richard Wheeler
Boom Operator
Mychal Smith
Mychal Smith
Boom Operator
Marc-Jon Sullivan
Marc-Jon Sullivan
Sound
Kendall Marsh
Kendall Marsh
Production Manager
Elizabeth Hirsch
Elizabeth Hirsch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Abby Gail Palanker
Abby Gail Palanker
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Sylvester
Kimberly Sylvester
Best Boy Electric
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Best Boy Electric
Michael 'Flash' McDonald
Michael 'Flash' McDonald
Color Timer
Jim Williams
Jim Williams
Director of Photography
Hisham Abed
Hisham Abed
Lighting Technician
Chris Drechsler
Chris Drechsler
Loader
Robin Bursey
Robin Bursey
Location Scout
Michelle Latham
Michelle Latham
Production Accountant
Mark J. Levenstein
Mark J. Levenstein
Production Intern
Lisa Lewis
Lisa Lewis
Production Office Assistant
Bill Livingston
Bill Livingston
Rigging Gaffer
Robert Dolan
Robert Dolan
Second Unit Cinematographer
Michael Carmine
Michael Carmine
Set Costumer
Lee Harris
Lee Harris
Transportation Coordinator
Bo Ehrig
Bo Ehrig
Unit Publicist
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
Craft Service
Caroline Kramer
Caroline Kramer
Craft Service
Gary Kramer
Gary Kramer
Craft Service
Frank McKenna
Frank McKenna
Craft Service
Michael McKenna
Michael McKenna
Driver
Thomas Aquino
Thomas Aquino
Driver
Scott Ayres
Scott Ayres
Driver
Joseph F. Barth Jr.
Joseph F. Barth Jr.
Driver
John M. Batiuk
John M. Batiuk
Driver
James E. Bennett
James E. Bennett
Driver
John Brady
John Brady
Driver
Danny Brooks
Danny Brooks
Driver
Sam Cardarelli Jr.
Sam Cardarelli Jr.
Driver
Jack J. Cavolo
Jack J. Cavolo
Driver
Gary Compton
Gary Compton
Driver
Peter Connors
Peter Connors
Driver
Patric Cyran
Patric Cyran
Driver
Jeffrey M. Drucker
Jeffrey M. Drucker
Driver
Scott Fair
Scott Fair
Driver
Edward Fanning
Edward Fanning
Driver
Vincent J. Gargiulo
Vincent J. Gargiulo
Driver
Fulton 'Greg' Gilson
Fulton 'Greg' Gilson
Driver
Daniel Gordon
Daniel Gordon
Driver
Sean Heilig
Sean Heilig
Driver
Lawrence S. Hennessy
Lawrence S. Hennessy
Driver
John J. Hess
John J. Hess
Driver
Larry Hilmo
Larry Hilmo
Driver
Thomas J. Horvath
Thomas J. Horvath
Driver
Steve Januskiewicz
Steve Januskiewicz
Driver
Rick Kelleher
Rick Kelleher
Driver
Brian Kelly
Brian Kelly
Driver
Randall D. Krasomil
Randall D. Krasomil
Driver
Mike Kulisch
Mike Kulisch
Driver
Susan Larkins
Susan Larkins
Driver
Michael Marotta
Michael Marotta
Driver
Malcolm Mazer
Malcolm Mazer
Driver
Cecil McClain
Cecil McClain
Driver
Larry Michael
Larry Michael
Driver
James A. Murphy
James A. Murphy
Driver
Eugene O'Neill
Eugene O'Neill
Driver
Stephen V. Pistone
Stephen V. Pistone
Driver
Steve Polon
Steve Polon
Driver
Charles Ramirez
Charles Ramirez
Driver
Thomas M. Reposar
Thomas M. Reposar
Driver
Mark Scruton
Mark Scruton
Driver
Jerry Smith
Jerry Smith
Driver
Ervin Wayne Spowehn
Ervin Wayne Spowehn
Driver
Jon Tardino
Jon Tardino
Driver
Richard Tews
Richard Tews
Driver
William Wardlow
William Wardlow
Driver
Bonnie Yamahiro
Bonnie Yamahiro
Driver
Robert Dulys
Robert Dulys
Electrician
Donald M. Angst
Donald M. Angst
Electrician
Scott Barnes
Scott Barnes
Electrician
Nicole Brait
Nicole Brait
Electrician
Francesca Cobaco
Francesca Cobaco
Electrician
Gordon Tadd Eto
Gordon Tadd Eto
Electrician
Ashley Kimmet
Ashley Kimmet
Electrician
Thomas Landi
Thomas Landi
Electrician
Harold J. McClean
Harold J. McClean
Electrician
Dave W. Slodski
Dave W. Slodski
First Assistant Camera
Steve McLean
Steve McLean
First Assistant Camera
Tim Metivier
Tim Metivier
Grip
Dino R. Alba
Dino R. Alba
Grip
Christopher Donohue
Christopher Donohue
Grip
Jorge H. Guzman
Jorge H. Guzman
Grip
R. Dana Harlow
R. Dana Harlow
Grip
Chad Herr
Chad Herr
Grip
Christopher L. Monroe
Christopher L. Monroe
Grip
Kurt Rimmel
Kurt Rimmel
Grip
Lance Robinson
Lance Robinson
Grip
Ken Tanzer
Ken Tanzer
Grip
Franz Yeich
Franz Yeich
Grip
Gregory F. Johnson
Gregory F. Johnson
Grip
Kurt Stevens
Kurt Stevens
Location Manager
Steve Dayan
Steve Dayan
Location Manager
Antoine Douaihy
Antoine Douaihy
Location Manager
Andrew Saxe
Andrew Saxe
Post Production Assistant
Louis McGruder
Louis McGruder
Post Production Assistant
Stephen Przybylowski
Stephen Przybylowski
Post Production Assistant
Sherry Snodgrass
Sherry Snodgrass
Production Coordinator
Mohamed Khan
Mohamed Khan
Production Coordinator
Diana E. Latham
Diana E. Latham
Rigging Grip
Adam Colunga
Adam Colunga
Rigging Grip
Hilary Klym
Hilary Klym
Rigging Grip
Al Lieberman
Al Lieberman
Rigging Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Rex Anson Rhorer
Rigging Grip
Dennis Skog
Dennis Skog
Rigging Grip
Jeremiah Spinney
Jeremiah Spinney
Rigging Grip
Craig Vaccaro
Craig Vaccaro
Set Medic
Chester Coleman
Chester Coleman
Set Medic
Kathy Cossu
Kathy Cossu
Set Medic
Marie Nashold
Marie Nashold
Set Production Assistant
Marc Ameruso
Marc Ameruso
Set Production Assistant
Brandon Schiffman
Brandon Schiffman
Set Production Assistant
Katherine Walker
Katherine Walker
Stand In
Steve Carnahan
Steve Carnahan
Stand In
John Polce
John Polce
Stand In
Marc Kenneth Robinson
Marc Kenneth Robinson
Title Graphics
Peter Koczera
Peter Koczera
Title Graphics
Dan Perri
Dan Perri
Transportation Captain
Tom Heilig
Tom Heilig
Transportation Captain
Michael Helgesen
Michael Helgesen
Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Kelly
Dennis Kelly
Transportation Co-Captain
Mel Langford
Mel Langford
Transportation Co-Captain
Vic Nowak
Vic Nowak
Special Effects
Russell Berg
Russell Berg
Special Effects
Mark Bero
Mark Bero
Special Effects
Guy C. Feldman
Guy C. Feldman
Special Effects
David Kleinstein
David Kleinstein
Special Effects
Ronald W. Mathews
Ronald W. Mathews
Special Effects
Danny Owen
Danny Owen
Special Effects
Steve Shines
Steve Shines
Special Effects
Andrew Mortelliti
Andrew Mortelliti
Thanks
Pamela Byrne
Pamela Byrne
Thanks
Hugh Charlton
Hugh Charlton
Thanks
Susan Grossman
Susan Grossman
Thanks
Graham Knuttel
Graham Knuttel
Thanks
Peter Max
Peter Max
Thanks
Kim O'Keefe
Kim O'Keefe
Thanks
Melanie Stensland
Melanie Stensland
Thanks
Thomas Van Essen
Thomas Van Essen
Thanks
Mark Van Horne
Mark Van Horne
Stunts
Bob Arnold
Bob Arnold
Stunts
Tom Bergman
Tom Bergman
Stunts
Cindy Daniels
Cindy Daniels
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Frank Ferrara Jr.
Frank Ferrara Jr.
Stunts
Ralph Ferrara
Ralph Ferrara
Stunts
Frankie 'G' Garbutt
Frankie 'G' Garbutt
Stunts
Tony Guida
Tony Guida
Stunts
Paula Leone
Paula Leone
Stunts
Steve Mack
Steve Mack
Stunts
Janet Paparazzo
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts
Jack Carpenter
Jack Carpenter
Brooklyn's Finest
Brooklyn's Finest
Votes 285 (6.2/10)
Release Date 1/16/2009

Details »

I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine
I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine
Votes 185 (5/10)
Release Date 10/9/2015

Details »

Irreversible
Irreversible
Votes 518 (7/10)
Release Date 5/22/2002

Details »

A Serbian Film
A Serbian Film
Votes 382 (5.5/10)
Release Date 6/16/2010

Details »

The Revenant
The Revenant
Votes 6301 (7.3/10)
Release Date 12/25/2015

Details »

The Purge: Anarchy
The Purge: Anarchy
Votes 1898 (6.6/10)
Release Date 7/17/2014

Details »

The Dead Pool
The Dead Pool
Votes 218 (6.3/10)
Release Date 7/12/1988

Details »

The Wraith
The Wraith
Votes 108 (5.9/10)
Release Date 11/21/1986

Details »

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence)
The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence)
Votes 307 (4.5/10)
Release Date 10/6/2011

Details »

Baise-moi
Baise-moi
Votes 72 (4.3/10)
Release Date 6/28/2000

Details »

WΔZ
WΔZ
Votes 43 (5.5/10)
Release Date 5/19/2007

Details »

Strange Days
Strange Days
Votes 322 (6.8/10)
Release Date 10/13/1995

Details »

Cape Fear
Cape Fear
Votes 660 (7/10)
Release Date 11/15/1991

Details »

No One Lives
No One Lives
Votes 167 (5.5/10)
Release Date 3/9/2013

Details »

Gone Baby Gone
Gone Baby Gone
Votes 990 (7.2/10)
Release Date 10/19/2007

Details »

GoodFellas
GoodFellas
Votes 3075 (8.2/10)
Release Date 9/12/1990

Details »

Memories of Murder
Memories of Murder
Votes 401 (7.9/10)
Release Date 4/24/2003

Details »

Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Votes 2026 (6.9/10)
Release Date 5/19/1995

Details »

Monster
Monster
Votes 473 (7/10)
Release Date 11/16/2003

Details »

Unlawful Entry
Unlawful Entry
Votes 61 (5.8/10)
Release Date 6/26/1992

Details »