Constantine


Constantine

Overview:

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

Votes 1776 (6.6/10)

Runtime: 121 minutes

Release Date 2005-02-08

Budget: $100,000,000.00

Revenue: $230,884,728.00

Website: Link

Tagline: Hell Wants Him, Heaven Won't Take Him, Earth Needs Him.

Production company:

  • Village Roadshow Pictures
  • DC Comics
  • Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG.
  • Donners' Company
  • Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions
  • Weed Road Pictures
  • 3 Art Entertainment
  • Di Bonaventura Pictures
  • Warner Bros.

Production country:

  • Germany
  • United States of America

Genres:

  • Drama
  • Fantasy
  • Horror

Trailer

Further Information

John Constantine
Keanu Reeves
Keanu Reeves
Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson
Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz
Chas Kramer
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf
Midnite
Djimon Hounsou
Djimon Hounsou
Beeman
Max Baker
Max Baker
Father Hennessy
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Balthazar
Gavin Rossdale
Gavin Rossdale
Gabriel
Tilda Swinton
Tilda Swinton
Lucifer
Peter Stormare
Peter Stormare
Scavenger
Jesse Ramirez
Jesse Ramirez
Detective Weiss
José Zúñiga
José Zúñiga
Williams
Laz Alonso
Laz Alonso
Dr. Leslie Archer
April Grace
April Grace
Ellie
Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan
Vermin Man
Larry Cedar
Larry Cedar
Old Woman on Bus - Demon
Barbara Pilavin
Barbara Pilavin
Director
Francis Lawrence
Francis Lawrence
Original Story
Jamie Delano
Jamie Delano
Original Story
Garth Ennis
Garth Ennis
Screenplay
Kevin Brodbin
Kevin Brodbin
Screenplay
Frank A. Cappello
Frank A. Cappello
Producer
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Producer
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Executive Producer
Gilbert Adler
Gilbert Adler
Executive Producer
Michael Aguilar
Michael Aguilar
Original Music Composer
Klaus Badelt
Klaus Badelt
Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Director of Photography
Philippe Rousselot
Philippe Rousselot
Editor
Wayne Wahrman
Wayne Wahrman
Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Production Design
Naomi Shohan
Naomi Shohan
Art Direction
David Lazan
David Lazan
Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat
Douglas A. Mowat
Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Story
Kevin Brodbin
Kevin Brodbin
Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Co-Producer
Cherylanne Martin
Cherylanne Martin
Modeling
Yoshiya Yamada
Yoshiya Yamada
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Willie D. Burton
Storyboard
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont
Makeup Artist
Barney Burman
Barney Burman
Makeup Artist
Robin Slater
Robin Slater
Hairstylist
Ginger Damon
Ginger Damon
Makeup Effects
Christopher Allen Nelson
Christopher Allen Nelson
Production Supervisor
Matthew J. Birch
Matthew J. Birch
Art Department Coordinator
Carla S. Nemec
Carla S. Nemec
Assistant Art Director
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director
Jason Sweers
Jason Sweers
Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler
Suzan Wexler
Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Foreman
William Gideon
William Gideon
Property Master
Kirk Corwin
Kirk Corwin
Set Designer
William J. Law III
William J. Law III
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
Stan Tropp
Stan Tropp
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck
Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Designer
Charles Maynes
Charles Maynes
Sound Recordist
Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
John P. Fasal
John P. Fasal
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Effects Editor
Patricio A. Libenson
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound Effects Editor
James Morioka
James Morioka
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Campbell
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
Foley
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
ADR & Dubbing
Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente
Special Effects Coordinator
Allen Hall
Allen Hall
Animation Supervisor
Simon Allen
Simon Allen
CG Supervisor
Mark Shoaf
Mark Shoaf
Visual Effects Editor
Randy Bricker
Randy Bricker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Michael L. Fink
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hayes
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Juby
Greg Juby
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale
Janet Yale
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Davis
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Heapy
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer
Donna Langston
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Smith
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Meagher
Michael Meagher
Visual Development
Demetrius Leal
Demetrius Leal
Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell
R.A. Rondell
Gaffer
Jackie English
Jackie English
Camera Operator
Timothy Roarke
Timothy Roarke
Camera Operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Camera Operator
Mark La Bonge
Mark La Bonge
Steadicam Operator
Mark La Bonge
Mark La Bonge
Additional Camera
Seth Kotok
Seth Kotok
Second Unit Cinematographer
Neal Norton
Neal Norton
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Jarred Waldron
Gaffer
Juan Morse
Juan Morse
Rigging Gaffer
Dennis J. Lootens
Dennis J. Lootens
Additional Photography
Jeff Cutter
Jeff Cutter
Still Photographer
Jeff Cutter
Jeff Cutter
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Set Costumer
Marina Marit
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Nancy Smytka
Nancy Smytka
Costume Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Robert Q. Mathews
Digital Intermediate
Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers
First Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell
Gordon Antell
Music Editor
Daryl B. Kell
Daryl B. Kell
Music Editor
Gary Krause
Gary Krause
Music Editor
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Transportation Coordinator
Bernice Culbertson
Bernice Culbertson
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Marrow
Dan Marrow
Picture Car Coordinator
Craig Lietzke
Craig Lietzke
Location Manager
Molly Allen
Molly Allen
Location Manager
Kristin Dehnert
Kristin Dehnert
Studio Teachers
Judith Jennings
Judith Jennings
Location Manager
Douglas S. McClintock II
Douglas S. McClintock II
Unit Publicist
Paulette Osorio
Paulette Osorio
Production Accountant
Jackie Brady Baugh
Jackie Brady Baugh
Dialect Coach
Brooks Baldwin
Brooks Baldwin
Animation
Chuck Duke
Chuck Duke
Lighting Technician
Howard R. Campbell
Howard R. Campbell
Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Characters
Alan Moore
Alan Moore
Key Hair Stylist
Candace Neal
Candace Neal
Set Dressing Artist
Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
Stunts
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Boom Operator
Rob Cunningham
Rob Cunningham
Art Department Assistant
Lindsey Gary
Lindsey Gary
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Lead Painter
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Painter
Charles Kern
Charles Kern
Production Illustrator
Harald Belker
Harald Belker
Standby Painter
Joey Genitempo
Joey Genitempo
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy
Key Grip
C. Alan Rawlins
C. Alan Rawlins
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Hair Department Head
Susan Germaine
Susan Germaine
Additional Music
Wolfram de Marco
Wolfram de Marco
Carpenter
Daragh Byrne
Daragh Byrne
Chef
Robert Lamkin
Robert Lamkin
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski
Digital Effects Supervisor
Randy Goux
Randy Goux
Driver
Mark Valdez
Mark Valdez
Loader
April Kelley
April Kelley
Post Production Assistant
Laraine Moniz
Laraine Moniz
Post Production Supervisor
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Propmaker
Bobby Mara
Bobby Mara
Set Medic
Lance Mancuso
Lance Mancuso
Set Production Assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp
Elizabeth C. Camp
Stand In
Rob McCabe
Rob McCabe
Stunts
Kenny Alexander
Kenny Alexander
Telecine Colorist
Eric Putz
Eric Putz
Transportation Captain
Randy Burke
Randy Burke
Transportation Co-Captain
Chad Moore
Chad Moore
Unit Production Manager
Cherylanne Martin
Cherylanne Martin
Utility Stunts
Mike Justus
Mike Justus
Video Assist Operator
Luciano Blotta
Luciano Blotta
Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Color Timer
Dave Hussey
Dave Hussey
Best Boy Electric
Brian Crane
Brian Crane
Electrician
Paul Postal
Paul Postal
Lighting Artist
Haskell Friedman
Haskell Friedman
Rigging Grip
John S. Campbell
John S. Campbell
Casting Associate
Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Production Coordinator
Ralph Bertelle
Ralph Bertelle
Production Manager
Brian Brecht
Brian Brecht
Researcher
Greg Abbas
Greg Abbas
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Bourgeois
Sarah Bourgeois
24 Frame Playback
Jared Rosen
Jared Rosen
Creature Design
Anthony Leonardi III
Anthony Leonardi III
Digital Compositors
John R.A. Benson
John R.A. Benson
I/O Supervisor
Nathan Abbot
Nathan Abbot
Special Effects Supervisor
James Reedy
James Reedy
Visual Effects
Aaron Cohen
Aaron Cohen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Mark Edwards
Mechanical Designer
Matt Heimlich
Matt Heimlich
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Enfys Dickinson

markuspm

Somehow I feel this movie in a way focuses more than others on feet. I know it sounds strange and I might be alone in my perception but hey this might be useful information for someone.

The Exorcist
The Exorcist
Votes 1951 (7.4/10)
Release Date 12/26/1973

Details »

From Dusk Till Dawn
From Dusk Till Dawn
Votes 1576 (6.9/10)
Release Date 1/19/1996

Details »

Exorcist II: The Heretic
Exorcist II: The Heretic
Votes 129 (4.4/10)
Release Date 6/17/1977

Details »

Howl's Moving Castle
Howl's Moving Castle
Votes 1965 (8.2/10)
Release Date 11/19/2004

Details »

Insidious: Chapter 2
Insidious: Chapter 2
Votes 1162 (6.5/10)
Release Date 9/12/2013

Details »

Demonic
Demonic
Votes 144 (5/10)
Release Date 2/12/2015

Details »

This Is the End
This Is the End
Votes 2314 (6.3/10)
Release Date 6/12/2013

Details »

The Wailing
The Wailing
Votes 246 (7.2/10)
Release Date 5/12/2016

Details »

Incarnate
Incarnate
Votes 136 (5.1/10)
Release Date 12/1/2016

Details »

Exorcist: The Beginning
Exorcist: The Beginning
Votes 179 (4.7/10)
Release Date 8/20/2004

Details »

Grace
Grace
Votes 61 (4.7/10)
Release Date 10/28/2014

Details »

Mirrors
Mirrors
Votes 474 (6/10)
Release Date 8/15/2008

Details »

Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist
Votes 76 (4.9/10)
Release Date 5/20/2005

Details »

Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II
Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II
Votes 35 (6/10)
Release Date 11/13/1987

Details »

Sometimes They Come Back... Again
Sometimes They Come Back... Again
Votes 27 (4/10)
Release Date 9/3/1996

Details »

Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice
Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice
Votes 47 (4.4/10)
Release Date 1/29/1993

Details »

Hostage to the Devil
Hostage to the Devil
Votes 9 (4.6/10)
Release Date 10/31/2016

Details »

I Confess
I Confess
Votes 78 (7/10)
Release Date 3/22/1953

Details »

Night of the Demons
Night of the Demons
Votes 71 (6.1/10)
Release Date 10/14/1988

Details »

Amityville II: The Possession
Amityville II: The Possession
Votes 59 (5.9/10)
Release Date 9/24/1982

Details »