Moon Knight


Moon Knight

Overview:

When Steven Grant, a mild-mannered gift-shop employee, becomes plagued with blackouts and memories of another life, he discovers he has dissociative identity disorder and shares a body with mercenary Marc Spector. As Steven/Marc’s enemies converge upon them, they must navigate their complex identities while thrust into a deadly mystery among the powerful gods of Egypt.

Votes 1149 (8.2/10)

Created by:

  • Jeremy Slater

Number of seasons: 2

Number of episodes: 6

Start date series: 3/30/2022

End date series: 5/4/2022)

Website: Link

Produced by:

  • Marvel Studios
  • Kevin Feige Productions

Network:

  • Disney+

Genres:

  • Action & Adventure
  • Sci-Fi & Fantasy
  • Mystery

Trailer

Further Information

Season 1
Stagione 1
Release Date 3/30/2022
Marc Spector / Steven Grant / Moon Knight / Mr. Knight
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Arthur Harrow
Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke
Layla El-Faouly / Scarlet Scarab
May Calamawy
May Calamawy
Bobbi
Ann Akinjirin
Ann Akinjirin
Billy
David Ganly
David Ganly
Khonshu Performer
Karim El Hakim
Karim El Hakim
Khonshu (voice)
F. Murray Abraham
F. Murray Abraham
Characters
Don Perlin
Don Perlin
Characters
Doug Moench
Doug Moench
Executive Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer
Jeremy Slater
Jeremy Slater
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
Krista Husar
Krista Husar
Production Design
Stefania Cella
Stefania Cella
Executive Producer
Grant Curtis
Grant Curtis
Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
Brad Winderbaum
Brad Winderbaum
Co-Executive Producer
Trevor Waterson
Trevor Waterson
Executive Producer
Mohamed Diab
Mohamed Diab
Executive Producer
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Costume Design
Meghan Kasperlik
Meghan Kasperlik
Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Kirsch
Rebecca Kirsch
Supervising Art Director
Peter Findley
Peter Findley
Supervising Art Director
Domenico Sica
Domenico Sica
Set Decoration
Adam Polgar
Adam Polgar
Set Decoration
Véronique Melery
Véronique Melery
Assistant Art Director
Marco Torresin
Marco Torresin
Original Music Composer
Hesham Nazih
Hesham Nazih
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Effects Editor
Leo Marcil
Leo Marcil
Supervising Sound Editor
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
Sound Designer
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bonnie Wild
Bonnie Wild
Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild
Bonnie Wild
Consulting Producer
Sarah Goher
Sarah Goher
Line Producer
Tommy Turtle
Tommy Turtle
Unit Production Manager
Tommy Turtle
Tommy Turtle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Andrew Faden
Sean Andrew Faden
Visual Effects Producer
P. Whitney Gearin
P. Whitney Gearin
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Trygge Toven
Trygge Toven
Second Unit Director
Paul Jennings
Paul Jennings
Supervising Producer
Beau DeMayo
Beau DeMayo
Supervising Producer
Sabir Pirzada
Sabir Pirzada
Consulting Producer
Matthew Orton
Matthew Orton
Consulting Producer
Freddy Syborn
Freddy Syborn
Producer
Peter Cameron
Peter Cameron
Co-Producer
Michael Kastelein
Michael Kastelein
Executive Story Editor
Alex Meenehan
Alex Meenehan
Staff Writer
Danielle Iman
Danielle Iman
Visual Development
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Consulting Producer
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Production Manager
Chris Ness
Chris Ness
Stunt Coordinator
Olivier Schneider
Olivier Schneider
Fight Choreographer
Patrick Vo
Patrick Vo
Stunt Double
Jamel Blissat
Jamel Blissat
Stunt Double
Daren Nop
Daren Nop
Stunt Double
Attila Kosztor
Attila Kosztor
Stunt Double
Estelle Darnault
Estelle Darnault
Stunt Double
Sara Leal
Sara Leal
Assistant Art Director
Sándor Jani
Sándor Jani
Art Direction
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
Art Direction
Tibor Lázár
Tibor Lázár
Art Direction
Márton Vörös
Márton Vörös
Standby Art Director
Zalán Sipos
Zalán Sipos
Storyboard Artist
Phil Langone
Phil Langone
Storyboard Artist
Marc Vena
Marc Vena
Storyboard Artist
Ferenc Nothóf
Ferenc Nothóf
Storyboard Artist
Szabolcs Barta
Szabolcs Barta
Visual Development
Ryan Meinerding
Ryan Meinerding
"A" Camera Operator
Robin Smith
Robin Smith
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Summers
Chris Summers
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Viktor Székely
Viktor Székely
First Assistant "B" Camera
Zsolt Fehér
Zsolt Fehér
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gergely Gottscháll
Gergely Gottscháll
Concept Artist
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Concept Artist
Jeff Read
Jeff Read
Concept Artist
Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
Concept Artist
Dave Freeman
Dave Freeman
Concept Artist
Jason Horley
Jason Horley
Graphic Designer
Enci Bognar
Enci Bognar
Graphic Designer
Illes Hajnalka
Illes Hajnalka
Graphic Designer
Gyöngyvér Kabai
Gyöngyvér Kabai
Graphic Designer
Virág Szörenyi
Virág Szörenyi
Digital Imaging Technician
Dániel Farkas
Dániel Farkas
Still Photographer
Csaba Aknay
Csaba Aknay
Still Photographer
Gábor Kotschy
Gábor Kotschy
Camera Trainee
Zsófia Berkes
Zsófia Berkes
Concept Artist
Adi Granov
Adi Granov
Concept Artist
Jeff Simpson
Jeff Simpson
Conceptual Illustrator
Imogene Chayes
Imogene Chayes
Conceptual Illustrator
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
Conceptual Illustrator
Vance Kovacs
Vance Kovacs
Conceptual Illustrator
Jana Schirmer
Jana Schirmer
Conceptual Illustrator
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Conceptual Illustrator
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Illustrator
Tully Summers
Tully Summers
Conceptual Illustrator
Justin Sweet
Justin Sweet
Conceptual Illustrator
Jackson Sze
Jackson Sze
Conceptual Illustrator
Michael Uwandi
Michael Uwandi
Conceptual Illustrator
Alan Villanueva
Alan Villanueva
Visual Development
A.J. Vargas
A.J. Vargas
Visual Development
Samantha Vinzon
Samantha Vinzon
Set Designer
Csaba Bányai
Csaba Bányai
Set Designer
Zsófia Kóthay
Zsófia Kóthay
Set Designer
Júlia Kovács
Júlia Kovács
Set Designer
Nedda Négyessy
Nedda Négyessy
Set Designer
András Németh
András Németh
Set Designer
Beáta Vavrinecz
Beáta Vavrinecz
Art Department Coordinator
Annick Biltresse
Annick Biltresse
Post Production Supervisor
Tristan Mathews
Tristan Mathews
Supervising Music Editor
Anele Onyekwere
Anele Onyekwere
Other
Annlie Huang
Annlie Huang
Other
Rebecca M. Shrand
Rebecca M. Shrand
Music Editor
Stephanie Lowry
Stephanie Lowry
Music Editor
Carl Sealove
Carl Sealove
Post Production Coordinator
Margaret Huntington
Margaret Huntington
Post Production Coordinator
Kornélia Takács
Kornélia Takács
Other
Morning Star Schott
Morning Star Schott
ADR Coordinator
Janett Salas
Janett Salas
Editorial Production Assistant
Olivér Kiss
Olivér Kiss
Editorial Production Assistant
Mac O'Conor
Mac O'Conor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Rebeck
Alexandra Rebeck
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Gibson
Amy Gibson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Barnard
Thomas Barnard
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Hemphill
David Hemphill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Allie Glisch
Allie Glisch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmin Blake
Yasmin Blake
Matte Painter
Roger Kupelian
Roger Kupelian
VFX Editor
Kevin LaNeave
Kevin LaNeave
VFX Editor
Greg Reed
Greg Reed
VFX Editor
Jim Milton
Jim Milton
VFX Editor
James J.A. Houle
James J.A. Houle
Production Supervisor
Sara Bartkiewicz
Sara Bartkiewicz
Production Controller
Doug Moreno
Doug Moreno
Production Accountant
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
Production Accountant
Samantha Scowcroft
Samantha Scowcroft
Production Accountant
Erika Tamás
Erika Tamás
First Assistant Accountant
Fernando Benitez
Fernando Benitez
First Assistant Accountant
Ming Chung
Ming Chung
Second Assistant Accountant
Peter Horak
Peter Horak
Second Assistant Accountant
Gábor Kővári
Gábor Kővári
Second Assistant Accountant
Andrea Nagy
Andrea Nagy
Second Assistant Accountant
Zsófia Ozvald
Zsófia Ozvald
Second Assistant Accountant
Andrea Terenyi
Andrea Terenyi
Second Assistant Accountant
Zita Vaits
Zita Vaits
Payroll Accountant
Greg Brohamer
Greg Brohamer
Payroll Accountant
Beáta Trimmel
Beáta Trimmel
Payroll Accountant
József Petényi
József Petényi
Special Effects Supervisor
Yves De Bono
Yves De Bono
Property Master
Deryck Blake
Deryck Blake
Assistant Property Master
Gábor Kovács
Gábor Kovács
Standby Property Master
Francois Poublan
Francois Poublan
Property Buyer
Tamás János Balogh Sogi
Tamás János Balogh Sogi
Property Buyer
Soltész Ádám
Soltész Ádám
Scenic Artist
Irra Velázquez
Irra Velázquez
Supervising Armorer
Zsolt Gonda
Zsolt Gonda
Special Effects Coordinator
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Animal Coordinator
Árpád Halász
Árpád Halász
Animal Coordinator
Anett Karádi
Anett Karádi
Set Dresser
Boldizsár Tibor Bertalan
Boldizsár Tibor Bertalan
Set Dresser
Zsolt Berent
Zsolt Berent
Set Dresser
Benjamin Espár
Benjamin Espár
Set Dresser
Pétér Halász
Pétér Halász
Set Dresser
Benjamin Halász
Benjamin Halász
Set Dresser
Zoltán Izsák
Zoltán Izsák
Set Dresser
Dániel Moga
Dániel Moga
Set Dresser
Márk Nyerges
Márk Nyerges
Set Dresser
István Papp
István Papp
Set Dresser
Péter Sági
Péter Sági
Set Dresser
Kristóf Virág
Kristóf Virág
Production Sound Mixer
Tamás Csaba
Tamás Csaba
Boom Operator
Gábor Máté
Gábor Máté
Boom Operator
Norbert Szekeres
Norbert Szekeres
Key Grip
Dávid Kecskeméti
Dávid Kecskeméti
Location Manager
Zoltán Pálfalvi
Zoltán Pálfalvi
Location Manager
Zsolt Molnar
Zsolt Molnar
Location Manager
Tamás Ferenci
Tamás Ferenci
Assistant Location Manager
István Tamási
István Tamási
Assistant Location Manager
Zsolt Dobák
Zsolt Dobák
Location Assistant
József Ábrahám
József Ábrahám
Location Assistant
Gergely Simay
Gergely Simay
Location Assistant
Attila Szabó
Attila Szabó
Location Assistant
Viktor Zsebők
Viktor Zsebők
Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Davies
Richard Davies
Assistant Costume Designer
Wilberth Gonzalez
Wilberth Gonzalez
Costume Supervisor
Martin Mandeville
Martin Mandeville
Key Costumer
Russell Barnett
Russell Barnett
Costume Consultant
Reem El Adl
Reem El Adl
Truck Supervisor
Zsuzsanna Rebeka Horváth
Zsuzsanna Rebeka Horváth
Costume Mistress
Hanna Erkel
Hanna Erkel
Key Makeup Artist
Judit Farkas-Arful
Judit Farkas-Arful
Other
Judit Farkas-Arful
Judit Farkas-Arful
Key Hair Stylist
Kay Philips
Kay Philips
Executive Assistant
Adylene Villanueva
Adylene Villanueva
Makeup Artist
Megan Norris
Megan Norris
Hairstylist
Megan Norris
Megan Norris
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Love Larson
Love Larson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Athina Sapanidis
Athina Sapanidis
Makeup Artist
David Atherton
David Atherton
Prosthetic Supervisor
Conor O'Sullivan
Conor O'Sullivan
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Casting Associate
Jacqueline Gallagher
Jacqueline Gallagher
Casting Associate
Tamsyn Manson
Tamsyn Manson
Casting Assistant
Gregory Korn
Gregory Korn
Casting Assistant
Benedict Minghella
Benedict Minghella
Casting Assistant
Sian Crisp
Sian Crisp
Casting Assistant
Zsófia Előd
Zsófia Előd
Local Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Local Casting
Marwa Gabriel
Marwa Gabriel
Local Casting
Lara Atalla
Lara Atalla
Casting Coordinator
Nazir Rifai
Nazir Rifai
Unit Publicist
Hannah Tatum
Hannah Tatum
Unit Publicist
Emma Kelly
Emma Kelly
Epk Producer
Brad Baruh
Brad Baruh
Epk Camera Operator
László Felső
László Felső
Epk Camera Operator
Zsolt Big Nagy
Zsolt Big Nagy
Executive Producer's Assistant
Graham Lawyer
Graham Lawyer
Executive Producer's Assistant
Hayat Aljowaily
Hayat Aljowaily
Writers' Assistant
JB Ballard
JB Ballard
Writers' Assistant
Chase Kroll
Chase Kroll
Executive Assistant
Brianna DaSilveira
Brianna DaSilveira
Executive Assistant
Jennifer Hamilton
Jennifer Hamilton
Executive Assistant
Jillian Henry
Jillian Henry
Executive Assistant
Nick Wingate
Nick Wingate
Executive Assistant
Roderick Flucas
Roderick Flucas
Actor's Assistant
Hanna Angelus
Hanna Angelus
Actor's Assistant
Amina El Sharnouby
Amina El Sharnouby
Actor's Assistant
Bonifác Solymosy
Bonifác Solymosy
Dialect Coach
Barbara Berkery
Barbara Berkery
Dialect Coach
Phivos Christofides
Phivos Christofides
Dialect Coach
Talaat Abdelwahab
Talaat Abdelwahab
Sound Designer
Kimberly Patrick
Kimberly Patrick
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell
Tim Farrell
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Dialogue Editor
James Spencer
James Spencer
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman
ADR Editor
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
Foley Editor
Joel Raabe
Joel Raabe
Foley Editor
Ian Chase
Ian Chase
First Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle
Melissa Lytle
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Dorothy Lee
Dorothy Lee
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Mixer
Tavish Grade
Tavish Grade
Foley Mixer
MIkel Wills
MIkel Wills
Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
ADR Recordist
Brett Voss
Brett Voss
Sound Engineer
Andy Winderbaum
Andy Winderbaum
Sound Engineer
Ryan Stern
Ryan Stern
Sound Engineer
Dan Abrams
Dan Abrams
Sound Engineer
Ryan Robison
Ryan Robison
Sound Engineer
Daniel Tappan
Daniel Tappan
Colorist
Travis Flynn
Travis Flynn
Scoring Mixer
Scott Michael Smith
Scott Michael Smith
Thanks
Rhonda Ragab
Rhonda Ragab
Thanks
Shazia Mian
Shazia Mian
Thanks
Bushra Bangee
Bushra Bangee
Thanks
Ramy Romany
Ramy Romany
Thanks
Paul R. Puri
Paul R. Puri
Thanks
Sarah Bassin
Sarah Bassin
Stand In
Danilo Dantas Vicente
Danilo Dantas Vicente
Stand In
Angela Stander
Angela Stander
Stand In
Yara Sfeir
Yara Sfeir
Stand In
Zoltán Allaga
Zoltán Allaga
Stand In
Patrick Kovács
Patrick Kovács
Stand In
Santana Fernanda Xavier
Santana Fernanda Xavier
Stunt Coordinator
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Line Producer
Adam Goodman
Adam Goodman
Line Producer
Howard Ellis
Howard Ellis
Other
Rézi Szabo
Rézi Szabo
Second Assistant Director
Tamás Péter Chipie
Tamás Péter Chipie
Second Assistant Director
András Boza
András Boza
Third Assistant Director
Vera Janisch
Vera Janisch
Third Assistant Director
Jessica Anna Camacho
Jessica Anna Camacho
Head of Production
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Production Manager
Mátyás Vándor
Mátyás Vándor
Assistant Production Manager
András Novák-Gornyák
András Novák-Gornyák
Production Coordinator
Nikoletta Szabo
Nikoletta Szabo
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dylan Beck
Dylan Beck
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dorottya Erdélyi
Dorottya Erdélyi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rebeka Illés
Rebeka Illés
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rudolf Piroch
Rudolf Piroch
Production Secretary
Boglárka Kodácsi
Boglárka Kodácsi
Production Assistant
Dániel Erdélyi
Dániel Erdélyi
Production Assistant
Tímea Gohér
Tímea Gohér
Production Assistant
Barbara Kisignácz
Barbara Kisignácz
Production Assistant
Richárd Kóti
Richárd Kóti
Production Assistant
Viktor Magdolen
Viktor Magdolen
Production Assistant
Péter Levente
Péter Levente
Production Assistant
Foreste Mbemba
Foreste Mbemba
Production Assistant
Bettina Tilai
Bettina Tilai
Production Assistant
Tasmin Turtle
Tasmin Turtle
Production Assistant
Wollein Lilla
Wollein Lilla
Unit Manager
Dániel Kocsis
Dániel Kocsis
Best Boy Grip
Sándor Tamási
Sándor Tamási
Dolly Grip
Daniel Fridrich
Daniel Fridrich
Libra Head Technician
Szabolcs Szalay
Szabolcs Szalay
Costume Supervisor
Lilla Vasvári
Lilla Vasvári
Picture Car Coordinator
Kristóf Királdi
Kristóf Királdi
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Tim Fitzgerald
Tim Fitzgerald
Other
Cody Williams
Cody Williams
Second Unit Director of Photography
Darin Moran
Darin Moran
Other
Stephen Broussard
Stephen Broussard
Other
Eric Hauserman Carroll
Eric Hauserman Carroll
Other
Nate Moore
Nate Moore
Other
Jonathan Schwartz
Jonathan Schwartz
Other
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Other
Brad Winderbaum
Brad Winderbaum
VFX Artist
Joshwa Walton
Joshwa Walton
Transportation Coordinator
Gábor Szénási
Gábor Szénási
Transportation Captain
Fanni Reich
Fanni Reich
Transportation Co-Captain
Viktória Bauer
Viktória Bauer
Transportation Co-Captain
Zsolt Szalai
Zsolt Szalai
Art Department Coordinator
Horvát Miklós
Horvát Miklós
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miklós Nagy
Miklós Nagy
Camera Operator
Chris Bennett
Chris Bennett
Camera Operator
Richard Trejo
Richard Trejo
Accountant
Daniella LaGraff
Daniella LaGraff
Assistant Set Decoration
Michela Sessa
Michela Sessa
Assistant Set Decoration
Tamsyn Mystkowki
Tamsyn Mystkowki
Assistant Set Decoration
Luc Grootaert
Luc Grootaert
Assistant Set Decoration
Boglárka Kovács
Boglárka Kovács
Assistant Set Decoration
Vera Várszegi
Vera Várszegi
Assistant Set Decoration
Katalin Ujvari
Katalin Ujvari
Assistant Set Decoration
Luca Vincze
Luca Vincze
Assistant Set Decoration
Ágnes Szabó Vargáné
Ágnes Szabó Vargáné
Set Decorating Coordinator
Korinna Csóka
Korinna Csóka
Makeup Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Hair Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Visual Effects Production Manager
Steffen Hagen
Steffen Hagen
Visual Effects Production Manager
Julie Rothfarb
Julie Rothfarb
Visual Effects Production Manager
Colleen Murphy
Colleen Murphy
Travel Coordinator
Szilvia Adorján
Szilvia Adorján
Darkwing Duck
Darkwing Duck
Votes 212 (7.4/10)
Release Date 9/8/1991
Hercules
Hercules
Votes 242 (6.6/10)
Release Date 8/31/1998
The Boondocks
The Boondocks
Votes 210 (7.9/10)
Release Date 11/6/2005
Kamen Rider
Kamen Rider
Votes 64 (5.9/10)
Release Date 4/3/1971
Loonatics Unleashed
Loonatics Unleashed
Votes 123 (8.2/10)
Release Date 9/17/2005
The Batman
The Batman
Votes 331 (7.852/10)
Release Date 9/11/2004
Madan Senki Ryukendo
Madan Senki Ryukendo
Votes 6 (7.8/10)
Release Date 1/8/2006
Batman: The Animated Series
Batman: The Animated Series
Votes 1172 (8.462/10)
Release Date 9/5/1992
Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic the Hedgehog
Votes 130 (7/10)
Release Date 9/18/1993
The Venture Bros.
The Venture Bros.
Votes 142 (7.8/10)
Release Date 8/7/2004
Zorro
Zorro
Votes 56 (7.9/10)
Release Date 10/10/1957
Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
Votes 26 (5.9/10)
Release Date 9/12/1997
Spider-Man
Spider-Man
Votes 32 (7/10)
Release Date 9/12/1981
Stripperella
Stripperella
Votes 105 (7.2/10)
Release Date 6/26/2003
The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead
Votes 13209 (8.11/10)
Release Date 10/31/2010
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Votes 2875 (7.477/10)
Release Date 9/24/2013
Arrow
Arrow
Votes 5068 (6.74/10)
Release Date 10/10/2012
Krypto the Superdog
Krypto the Superdog
Votes 31 (6.7/10)
Release Date 3/25/2005
Spider-Man
Spider-Man
Votes 153 (7.788/10)
Release Date 9/9/1967
Static Shock
Static Shock
Votes 160 (8.1/10)
Release Date 9/23/2000