ブレイド2


ブレイド2

概要:

ヴァンパイアと人間の混血児であるブレイドは、日夜ヴァンパイアを狩るハンターである。相棒のスカッドと共にヴァンパイア討伐の一環としてプラハに潜伏していた彼は、かつての仲間であり死んだはずのウィスラーがヴァンパイアのアジトに囚われていることを知り、彼を救出する。 ある日、ブレイドたちの拠点に、ヴァンパイアの大君主ダマスキノスの娘ニッサらが侵入、自らを“休戦の使者”と名乗る。困惑し、警戒しながらも彼らとの休戦協定を交わすブレイド。ダマスキノスの居城に招かれたブレイドたちはそこで、ヴァンパイア化の感染源である「アルゴウイルス」が進化した新種ウイルス「リーパー」により現れた「死神族(リーパーズ)」の存在を知らされる。リーパーズの力はヴァンパイアのそれを遥かに凌ぎ、人間とヴァンパイアとを問わず無差別に襲う。両者の脅威になり得る彼らを排除すべく、ヴァンパイア側からの共闘を受諾したブレイドは、ヴァンパイアの精鋭部隊「ブラッドパック」を従え、リーパーズ討伐に乗り出す。

2910 (6.4/10)

ランタイム: 117 分

発売日 2002-03-22

予算: $54,000,000.00

売り上げ高: $155,010,032.00

ウェブサイト: Link

制作会社:

  • Marvel Enterprises
  • New Line Cinema
  • Amen Ra Films
  • Milk & Honey
  • Imaginary Forces
  • Justin Pictures
  • Linovo Productions GmbH & Co. KG
  • Pacific Title and Art Studio

生産の国:

  • United States of America

ジャンル:

  • ファンタジー
  • ホラー
  • アクション
  • スリラー

トレーラー

さらに詳しい情報

Blade
Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes
Whistler
Kris Kristofferson
Kris Kristofferson
Reinhardt
Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman
Nyssa
Leonor Varela
Leonor Varela
Scud
Norman Reedus
Norman Reedus
Damaskinos
Thomas Kretschmann
Thomas Kretschmann
Nomak
Luke Goss
Luke Goss
Chupa
Matt Schulze
Matt Schulze
Asad
Danny John-Jules
Danny John-Jules
Snowman
Donnie Yen
Donnie Yen
Kounen
Karel Roden
Karel Roden
Verlaine
Marit Velle Kile
Marit Velle Kile
Priest
Tony Curran
Tony Curran
Lighthammer
Daz Crawford
Daz Crawford
Rush
Santiago Segura
Santiago Segura
Jigsaw
Samuel Le
Samuel Le
Golem
Marek Vašut
Marek Vašut
Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Pete Lee-Wilson
Pete Lee-Wilson
Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Paul Kasey
Paul Kasey
Blood Bank Nurse
Andrea Miltner
Andrea Miltner
Drug Dealer
Ladislav Beran
Ladislav Beran
Blood Bank Guard
Jiří Maria Sieber
Jiří Maria Sieber
Vampire with Exposed Spine
Bridge Markland
Bridge Markland
Reaper
Jamie Wilson
Jamie Wilson
Reaper
Stuart Luis
Stuart Luis
Reaper
Ladislav Mohyla
Ladislav Mohyla
Reaper
Jan Malík
Jan Malík
Reaper
Jan Révai
Jan Révai
Reaper
Mário Wild
Mário Wild
Reaper
Tomás Böhm
Tomás Böhm
Reaper
Zdenek Bubák
Zdenek Bubák
Reaper
Jan Loukota
Jan Loukota
Reaper
Jan Bursa
Jan Bursa
Reaper
Petr Krusalnicky
Petr Krusalnicky
Reaper
Jaroslav Misek
Jaroslav Misek
St. Cloud
Karel Vávrovec
Karel Vávrovec
Choad
Jaroslav Peterka
Jaroslav Peterka
Little G
Milos Kulhavy
Milos Kulhavy
Tea Bag
Ivan Mares
Ivan Mares
Man in London Porno Shop
Lennox Brown
Lennox Brown
Young Blade
André Hyde-Braithwaite
André Hyde-Braithwaite
Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl
Prostitute (uncredited)
Olga Lounová
Olga Lounová
Paramedic (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso
Stephen R. Peluso
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
John Salvitti
John Salvitti
Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos
Rey-Phillip Santos
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki
Kenji Tanigaki
Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael Woods
Michael Woods
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Holding
Mark Holding
Martial Arts Choreographer
Donnie Yen
Donnie Yen
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott
Executive Producer
David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer
Writer
David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi
Robert Bernacchi
Associate Producer
Robert Bernacchi
Robert Bernacchi
Costume Design
Wendy Partridge
Wendy Partridge
Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Casting
Nancy Foy
Nancy Foy
Executive Producer
Michael De Luca
Michael De Luca
Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Lynn Harris
Assistant Art Director
Martin Vačkář
Martin Vačkář
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Avi Arad
Production Design
Carol Spier
Carol Spier
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Ross
John Ross
Editor
Peter Amundson
Peter Amundson
Producer
Peter Frankfurt
Peter Frankfurt
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen
Bryan Bowen
Director of Photography
Gabriel Beristain
Gabriel Beristain
Supervising Art Director
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Director
Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Patrick J. Palmer
Patrick J. Palmer
Choreographer
Ladislav Beran
Ladislav Beran
Producer
Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes
Art Direction
James F. Truesdale
James F. Truesdale
Music Supervisor
Happy Walters
Happy Walters
Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Makeup Artist
Nikita Rae
Nikita Rae
Music Consultant
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Hairstylist
Jeanette Freeman
Jeanette Freeman
Production Executive
Leon Dudevoir
Leon Dudevoir
Visual Effects Editor
Peter S. Elliot
Peter S. Elliot
Casting Associate
Andrea Clark
Andrea Clark
Visual Effects Editor
Dirk Westervelt
Dirk Westervelt
Co-Art Director
Dan Morski
Dan Morski
Creature Design
Wayne D. Barlowe
Wayne D. Barlowe
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Laura Rindner
Characters
Marv Wolfman
Marv Wolfman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Utility Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Set Dresser
Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka
ADR Recordist
Brian Basham
Brian Basham
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Skalka
Aaron Skalka
Set Decoration
Peter Nicolakakos
Peter Nicolakakos
Co-Producer
Jon Divens
Jon Divens
Aerial Camera
Simon Werry
Simon Werry
Co-Producer
Andrew J. Horne
Andrew J. Horne
Characters
Gene Colan
Gene Colan
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Steve Watson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Munroe
Bob Munroe
Martial Arts Choreographer
Jeff Ward
Jeff Ward
Key Hair Stylist
Marese Langan
Marese Langan
Art Direction
Jaromír Švarc
Jaromír Švarc
Set Designer
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Construction Coordinator
Phillip Tellez
Phillip Tellez
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Bruce DiValerio
Cableman
Christopher Sposa
Christopher Sposa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker
Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Nicholas Brooks
Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Allder
Nick Allder
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
ADR Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Scoring Mixer
John Kurlander
John Kurlander
Camera Operator
Klaus Fuxjäger
Klaus Fuxjäger
Fight Choreographer
Clayton J. Barber
Clayton J. Barber
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Douglas Dresser
Music Producer
Jim Ervin
Jim Ervin
Visual Effects Producer
George Macri
George Macri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark
Blair Clark
Leadman
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Bradley
Terry Bradley
Key Scenic Artist
John Bannister
John Bannister
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nordin Rahhali
Nordin Rahhali
Production Supervisor
Wendy Cox
Wendy Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Sidoli
Dominic Sidoli
Set Decoration
Jeffrey Kushon
Jeffrey Kushon
Prosthetic Supervisor
David Dupuis
David Dupuis
Key Makeup Artist
David Dupuis
David Dupuis
Makeup Artist
Michelle Taylor
Michelle Taylor
Production Manager
Pavel Typolt
Pavel Typolt
Production Supervisor
Michelle Weller
Michelle Weller
Art Department Coordinator
Mike Hyrman
Mike Hyrman
Property Master
Gert Broekema
Gert Broekema
Property Master
Michael Lindsay
Michael Lindsay
Set Designer
Michael Madden
Michael Madden
Set Designer
Gordon White
Gordon White
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Supervising Sound Editor
Mathew Waters
Mathew Waters
Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling
Louis Creveling
Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge
Jed M. Dodge
Dialogue Editor
Robert Getty
Robert Getty
ADR Supervisor
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Special Effects Coordinator
Barbora Kolarova
Barbora Kolarova
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hayes
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Martin
Justin Martin
Visual Effects Editor
Sarah Schubart
Sarah Schubart
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Producer
Ruth Greenberg
Ruth Greenberg
Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza
Edward Irastorza
Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod
Susan MacLeod
Stunt Coordinator
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl
Camera Operator
Anthony Gaudioz
Anthony Gaudioz
Steadicam Operator
Craig Fikse
Craig Fikse
Additional Camera
Guy Hodgen
Guy Hodgen
Video Assist Operator
Viktor Lonek
Viktor Lonek
Gaffer
Jaromir Simek
Jaromir Simek
Gaffer
H. Mark Vuille
H. Mark Vuille
Music Editor
Brian Richards
Brian Richards
Transportation Coordinator
Vaclav Mottl
Vaclav Mottl
Script Supervisor
Claudine Strasser
Claudine Strasser
Location Manager
Pavel Sterba
Pavel Sterba
Dialect Coach
Jon Sperry
Jon Sperry
Stand In
Marianna Krenova
Marianna Krenova
Unit Publicist
Moira Houlihan
Moira Houlihan
Post Production Supervisor
Sara Romilly
Sara Romilly
Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Rigging Gaffer
Petr Svoboda
Petr Svoboda
Focus Puller
Chas Bain
Chas Bain
Key Costumer
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Painter
Tim Larsen
Tim Larsen
Assistant Production Manager
Clive Miles
Clive Miles
Digital Compositors
Asregadoo Arundi
Asregadoo Arundi
Transportation Captain
Keith D. Fisher
Keith D. Fisher
Assistant Costume Designer
Kelly Fraser
Kelly Fraser
Color Timer
Dan Muscarella
Dan Muscarella
Lighting Technician
Mike Macias
Mike Macias
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Sculptor
John Weldy
John Weldy
First Assistant Camera
Ladislav Hrubý
Ladislav Hrubý
Key Grip
Malcolm Sheehan
Malcolm Sheehan
Additional Music
Danny Saber
Danny Saber
Armorer
James Weston
James Weston
CG Supervisor
Mark Fattibene
Mark Fattibene
Driver
Chris Ferrence
Chris Ferrence
Camera Loader
Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais
Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais
Post Production Assistant
Jayson Wall
Jayson Wall
Production Controller
Alex Matcham
Alex Matcham
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Eva Dvorakova
Sound Recordist
Matt Colleran
Matt Colleran
Systems Administrators & Support
Phred Lender
Phred Lender
Electrician
Ben Bowling
Ben Bowling
Rigging Grip
Michal Houzvicka
Michal Houzvicka
Production Accountant
Jiri Tichacek
Jiri Tichacek
Production Coordinator
Sissy Grover
Sissy Grover
Boom Operator
Peter Eusebe
Peter Eusebe
Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Cahill
Susan Cahill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kandece Brown
Kandece Brown
Storyboard
Jason Brubaker
Jason Brubaker
I/O Supervisor
David Rosenthal
David Rosenthal
I/O Manager
Vicki Wong
Vicki Wong
First Assistant Director
Julian Wall
Julian Wall
CG Artist
Clay Dale
Clay Dale
Concept Artist
TyRuben Ellingson
TyRuben Ellingson
Third Assistant Director
Philip Seeger
Philip Seeger
Casting Assistant
Minna Pyyhkala
Minna Pyyhkala
Stunt Double
Nicola Berwick
Nicola Berwick
Lead Animator
Warren J.W. Leathem
Warren J.W. Leathem
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Foley Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Craig Jurkiewicz
Musician
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
Dolly Grip
Bill Daimant
Bill Daimant
Grip
John Emory
John Emory
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nigel Booth
Nigel Booth
Pilot
Libor Hatas
Libor Hatas
Second Assistant Director
Gregory Palmer
Gregory Palmer
Associate Editor
Jana Lynn Gold
Jana Lynn Gold
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephani Hunter
Stephani Hunter
3D Artist
Paul Anderson
Paul Anderson
CG Animator
Jerry Corda-Stanley
Jerry Corda-Stanley
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Ray Scalice
Colorist
Jim Garrow
Jim Garrow
Digital Colorist
Adam Glasman
Adam Glasman
First Assistant Accountant
Rob Seager
Rob Seager
Second Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Extras Casting
Petr Brodsky
Petr Brodsky
Assistant Editor
Josh Campbell
Josh Campbell
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Assistant Camera
Kenny Groom
Kenny Groom
Rotoscoping Artist
Dan Feinstein
Dan Feinstein
Swing
Greg Runnels
Greg Runnels
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael K. O'Melia
Michael K. O'Melia
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Pedevilla
Jennifer Pedevilla
Second Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova
Martina Götthansova
Storyboard Artist
Leo Duranona
Leo Duranona
Special Effects Technician
Jan Beran
Jan Beran
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ian Unterreiner
Ian Unterreiner
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lisa Bechard
Lisa Bechard
Data Wrangler
Darrel Griffin
Darrel Griffin
Second Assistant Camera
Alexander Bscheidl
Alexander Bscheidl
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Burkhart
Betty Burkhart
Location Assistant
David Antol
David Antol
Additional Dialogue
Natasha Ivanova
Natasha Ivanova
Assistant Accountant
Vera Trousilová
Vera Trousilová
Compositing Artist
Avtar Bains
Avtar Bains
Head of Production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Production Assistant
Tyler Ham
Tyler Ham
Production Runner
Cammeron Truesdale
Cammeron Truesdale

tmdb44006625

Blade II is the perfect marriage of fanboy and filmmaker. Everything you'd want out of a Blade movie - gore, martial arts, gunplay, clever quips, and techno music - is here to the nth degree. Best of all, it's filmed and choreographed with absolute mastery (thanks Donnie Yen!) Guillermo del Toro never forgets to include his more artistic side. Detailed creature anatomy, amazing creature design, an understanding of where to put the camera, and great characters. It's all here. Blade II is an incredible action picture and even though some of the CGI looks dated (it really just adds to the charm), Blade II is as exhilarating today as it was in 2002.

Gimly

The second piece of this vampire hunter trilogy blurs the lines between Action, Super Hero and Horror, which personally I'm kinda liking. This time around, Blade (Wesley Snipes; New Jack City, Chaos), Abraham Whistler (Planet of the Ape, Provinces of Night) and new arrival Scud (Norman Reedus; The Boondock Saints, Pandorum) must team up with the Blood Pack, made up of Dieter Reinhardt (Ron Perlman; Hellboy, Outlander), Nyssa Damaskinos (Hell Ride, Wrong Turn at Tahoe), Chupa (Matt Schulze; The Transporter, The Fast and the Furious), Asad (Danny-John Jules; Red Dwarf, Lock, Stock & Two Smoking Barrels), Snowman (Donnie Yen; IP Man, Highlander: Endgame), Verlaine (Marit Kile; Doctors, Blue Murder), Priest (Tony Curran; The Midnight Meat Train, Underworld: Evolution), and Lighthammer (Daz Crawford; Hammer of the Gods, Game Over) in order to defeat UberVamp Jared Nomak (personal favourite Luke Goss; Death Race 2, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, Tekken) and his army of Reaper Strain Vampires. With me so far? No? Then go watch the damn movie! It's very fucking good. The opening is almost as strong as the original, and pretty much everything else about it is better. Not to mention the fact that I'm a total Luke Goss fanboy. All of the characters are so much better. They interact and everything. And even though Wesley Snipes has never really impressed me as an actor, the character of Blade was a little less cheesy, which always helps, and basically just better all 'round. SPOILERS FOR BLADE, BLADE II and TRINITY: An interesting point, without ruining anything about the trilogy is that in all three films, vampires fight vampires. Not in the whole "Blade's half a vampire so he kills full-on vampires" way, although there is most certainly that, but in Blade, Frost kills the Elder vampires to become La Magra. In Blade II, The Blood Pack and Blade team up to take down a new, much more dangerous breed of vampires. And in Trinity, Dracula goes around killing vampires, pretty much for fun. Just food for thought. I've never read the comics much myself, so I don't really know if that's something that's been going on for a while, or if it just turned out that way. There were a couple of lame bits. Some very stupid lines like "they took all of our weapons. Even your sword." Even your sword! Man, the single weapon for which you were named after that has killed more vampires than any other thing on the planet, and the vampires took it away from you? The audacity! And there's this whole thing where Whistler is alive again, they went most of the way to explaining it, and then sort of forgot. It would have been so simple to have a four second flashback cover the lot of it. Oh well. Still though, I'm very, very fond of this one. 77% -Gimly

Blade
Blade
票 3596 (6.6/10)
発売日 1998/08/21

詳細 »

Blade: Trinity
Blade: Trinity
票 2364 (5.8/10)
発売日 2004/12/08

詳細 »

Man of Steel
Man of Steel
票 10746 (6.5/10)
発売日 2013/06/12

詳細 »

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman
票 14229 (7.3/10)
発売日 2017/05/30

詳細 »

Justice League
Justice League
票 8707 (6.2/10)
発売日 2017/11/15

詳細 »

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
票 13014 (5.8/10)
発売日 2016/03/23

詳細 »

X-Men: Apocalypse
X-Men: Apocalypse
票 9237 (6.5/10)
発売日 2016/05/18

詳細 »

Batman Returns
Batman Returns
票 3787 (6.8/10)
発売日 1992/06/19

詳細 »

Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four
票 6371 (5.7/10)
発売日 2005/06/29

詳細 »

The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight
票 21550 (8.4/10)
発売日 2008/07/16

詳細 »

Batman Forever
Batman Forever
票 3222 (5.3/10)
発売日 1995/06/16

詳細 »

Green Lantern
Green Lantern
票 4872 (5.1/10)
発売日 2011/06/16

詳細 »

Batman
Batman
票 4552 (7.2/10)
発売日 1989/06/23

詳細 »

Batman & Robin
Batman & Robin
票 3123 (4.3/10)
発売日 1997/06/20

詳細 »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
票 4724 (5.8/10)
発売日 2014/08/07

詳細 »

Split
Split
票 11978 (7.3/10)
発売日 2016/09/26

詳細 »

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises
票 15606 (7.7/10)
発売日 2012/07/16

詳細 »

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
票 5454 (5.5/10)
発売日 2007/06/13

詳細 »

Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3
票 8304 (6.2/10)
発売日 2007/05/01

詳細 »

The Amazing Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man
票 11557 (6.5/10)
発売日 2012/06/23

詳細 »