コンタクト


コンタクト

概要:

研究費用の支出の割りに結果の見えない知的生命体探査プロジェクト。資金提供のストップからニューメキシキコの大型望遠鏡施設に拠点を移しあきらめずに宇宙からの知的生命体の発する痕跡の探索を続ける研究者エリナー・アロウェイ。ある日自然現象では説明できない電波信号を受信する。その断続的な信号は意図的なリズムを刻むものであった。幼い頃からの悲願であった科学的重大発見となる成果にアロウェイの解析は熱を帯びてくるが、知的生命体の存在を証明しうるかもしれないその現象を重要視したアメリカ政府、天文学者ドラムリンらにより半ば強引にそのプロジェクトは乗っ取られていく。人類以外の知的生命の可能性は人、世界は神の見技により作られたと信じる宗教界をも巻き込みアロウェイはプロジェクトでの指揮権を次第に失っていく。その最中宇宙からの信号には想像しえない未知の機械設計図であることが判明、ある種の移動装置ではないかとの期待から設計図から機械の作成が始まる。移動装置での未知の空間移動者第一号に選ばれるのは、プロジェクトを立ち上げ信号発見者であるアロウェイであると誰もが期待したが、搭乗者選抜面接にて「あなたは神の存在を信じるか?」の質問に対し科学者の信念を曲げない「見えないもの確認できないものの存在は信じない」という回答が影響し選抜から落選してしまう。移動機械は完成し起動当日、狂信的な宗教家のテロリズムにより機械そのものは爆破されてしまう。しかし秘密裏に予備として作成されていたもう一台の機械の存在が明かされアロウェイを乗せ機械は起動する。移動中はたして博士はどこへ向かい何を見てきたのか。<地球外知的生命体と人類の接触を描いたカール・セーガンのベストセラーを映画化。>

1324 (7.2/10)

発売日 1997-07-11

予算: $90,000,000.00

売り上げ高: $171,120,329.00

制作会社:

  • Warner Bros.
  • South Side Amusement Company

生産の国:

  • United States of America

ジャンル:

  • ドラマ
  • サイエンスフィクション

さらに詳しい情報

Eleanor Arroway
Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster
Palmer Joss
Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey
Michael Kitz
James Woods
James Woods
S. R. Hadden
John Hurt
John Hurt
David Drumlin
Tom Skerritt
Tom Skerritt
Kent Clark
William Fichtner
William Fichtner
Ted Arroway
David Morse
David Morse
Rachel Constantine
Angela Bassett
Angela Bassett
Fisher
Geoffrey Blake
Geoffrey Blake
Willie
Max Martini
Max Martini
Richard Rank
Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe
Joseph
Jake Busey
Jake Busey
Young Ellie
Jena Malone
Jena Malone
Mission Director
Tucker Smallwood
Tucker Smallwood
Vernon
Sami Chester
Sami Chester
Minister
Henry Strozier
Henry Strozier
Drumlin Aide
Haynes Brooke
Haynes Brooke
Davio
Timothy McNeil
Timothy McNeil
Cantina Woman
Laura Elena Surillo
Laura Elena Surillo
Hadden Suit
Michael Chaban
Michael Chaban
Himself
Larry King
Larry King
Ian Broderick
Thomas Garner
Thomas Garner
KOB-TV Reporter
Conroy Chino
Conroy Chino
Jeremy Roth
Dan Gifford
Dan Gifford
Senator Valencia
Vance Valencia
Vance Valencia
Herself
Donna Kelley
Donna Kelley
Himself
Leon Harris
Leon Harris
Herself
Claire Shipman
Claire Shipman
Middle Eastern Anchor
Behrooz Afrakhan
Behrooz Afrakhan
Japanese Anchor
Saemi Nakamura
Saemi Nakamura
Latina Anchor
Maria Celeste Arraras
Maria Celeste Arraras
Herself
Tabitha Soren
Tabitha Soren
Himself
Geraldo Rivera
Geraldo Rivera
British Anchor
Ian Whitcomb
Ian Whitcomb
Himself
Jay Leno
Jay Leno
Decryption Hacker
Michael Albala
Michael Albala
Decryption Expert
Ned Netterville
Ned Netterville
Major Domo
Leo Lee
Leo Lee
Chairman of Joint Chiefs
William Jordan
William Jordan
Joint Chief
David St. James
David St. James
Major Russell
Steven Ford
Steven Ford
Major Russell's Son
Alexander Zemeckis
Alexander Zemeckis
Major Russell's Daughter
Janie Peterson
Janie Peterson
French Committee Member
Philippe Bergeron
Philippe Bergeron
Dr. Patel
Jennifer Balgobin
Jennifer Balgobin
British Committee Member
Anthony Hamilton
Anthony Hamilton
NASA Public Relations
Rebecca T. Beucler
Rebecca T. Beucler
NASA Technician
Marc Macaulay
Marc Macaulay
Mechnical
Jeffery Thomas Johnson
Jeffery Thomas Johnson
Mechanical
Jeffery Thomas Johnson
Jeffery Thomas Johnson
Electrical
Yuji Okumoto
Yuji Okumoto
Dynamics
Gerry Griffin
Gerry Griffin
Communications
Brian Alston
Brian Alston
Pad Leader
Rob Elk
Rob Elk
Security
Mark Thomason
Mark Thomason
Controller #8
José Rey
José Rey
New VLA Technician
Todd Patrick Breaugh
Todd Patrick Breaugh
Russian Cosmonaut
Alex Veadov
Alex Veadov
Scientist
Alice Kushida
Alice Kushida
Project Official
Robin Gammell
Robin Gammell
Mission Doctor
Richardson Morse
Richardson Morse
Japanese Ensign
Seiji Okamura
Seiji Okamura
Japanese Tech #1
Mak Takano
Mak Takano
Japanese Tech #2
Hiroshi Tom Tanaka
Hiroshi Tom Tanaka
Life Support
Catherine Dao
Catherine Dao
Dynamics #2
Kristoffer Ryan Winters
Kristoffer Ryan Winters
Senator
Valorie Armstrong
Valorie Armstrong
Reporter #5
Jim Hild
Jim Hild
Reporter #6
William L. Thomas
William L. Thomas
School Boy
Diego Montoya
Diego Montoya
White House Official
Jonathan Adler
Jonathan Adler
NASA Controller #2
Robert Aguilar Jr.
Robert Aguilar Jr.
Four-Star General
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Senate Observer
Matt Bennett
Matt Bennett
Robert Hand
Tony Boldi
Tony Boldi
Scientist
Christopher Boyer
Christopher Boyer
Protester
Mark Byrne
Mark Byrne
Supporter
Candice T. Cain
Candice T. Cain
President's Secretery
Aixa Clemente
Aixa Clemente
President's Secretary
Aixa Clemente
Aixa Clemente
Ailing Believer
Derrick Damions
Derrick Damions
Philanthropy Bureaucrat
Elaina Erika Davis
Elaina Erika Davis
Factory Worker
Joey Dente
Joey Dente
IMC Police Officer
Michael Egan
Michael Egan
Monk
Jeff Elmore
Jeff Elmore
Pedestrian
Pamela Fischer
Pamela Fischer
Controller
Carl Gilliard
Carl Gilliard
TV Interviewer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
Pod Systems Control
Ming Lo
Ming Lo
Puerto Rican Taxi Driver
Sunshine Logroño
Sunshine Logroño
Press Secretary
Denise Loveday
Denise Loveday
Kitz's Aide
Neal Matarazzo
Neal Matarazzo
Student Reporter at NASA
Cassidy McMillan
Cassidy McMillan
Family Exchange
Molly Mueller
Molly Mueller
Ellie's Attorney
Paul L. Nolan
Paul L. Nolan
Oval Office Secretary
Marisa Petroro
Marisa Petroro
Police Officer
Errica Poindexter
Errica Poindexter
Senator
J.A. Preston
J.A. Preston
Ailing Believer
Frank Principe
Frank Principe
Ailing Believer
Leo Rogstad
Leo Rogstad
Photographer
Russell Sanderlin Sr.
Russell Sanderlin Sr.
Army Officer
Frank Silva
Frank Silva
Senate Hearing Attendee
John A. Taylor
John A. Taylor
News Reporter
Todd Thompson
Todd Thompson
Reporter
Cenk Uygur
Cenk Uygur
Religious Zealot
Holly Cross Vagley
Holly Cross Vagley
Protester
Eric Alan Wendell
Eric Alan Wendell
Believer
Delaney Williams
Delaney Williams
Director
Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Novel
Carl Sagan
Carl Sagan
Screenplay
James V. Hart
James V. Hart
Screenplay
Michael Goldenberg
Michael Goldenberg
Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Director of Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Editor
Arthur Schmidt
Arthur Schmidt
Producer
Steve Starkey
Steve Starkey
Producer
Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Casting
Victoria Burrows
Victoria Burrows
Costume Design
Joanna Johnston
Joanna Johnston
Special Effects
Marzette Bonar
Marzette Bonar
Production Design
Ed Verreaux
Ed Verreaux
Art Direction
Bruce Crone
Bruce Crone
Art Direction
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Set Decoration
Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
Hairstylist
Frances Mathias
Frances Mathias
Hairstylist
Audrey L. Anzures
Audrey L. Anzures
Hairstylist
Carolyn Elias
Carolyn Elias
Makeup Artist
Hallie D'Amore
Hallie D'Amore
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Artist
Roxanna Floyd
Roxanna Floyd
Makeup Artist
Margaret E. Elliott
Margaret E. Elliott
Makeup Artist
Jean-Luc Russier
Jean-Luc Russier
Art Department Coordinator
Beth Bernstein
Beth Bernstein
Assistant Art Director
Doug J. Meerdink
Doug J. Meerdink
Assistant Art Director
Sally Thornton
Sally Thornton
Assistant Art Director
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Property Master
Robin L. Miller
Robin L. Miller
Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Construction Foreman
Scott E. Handt
Scott E. Handt
Construction Foreman
Jerrold F. Brooks
Jerrold F. Brooks
Greensman
Frank McEldowney
Frank McEldowney
Greensman
Hap Weaver
Hap Weaver
Leadman
David Manhan
David Manhan
Set Designer
Evelyn Barbier
Evelyn Barbier
Set Designer
Mariko Braswell
Mariko Braswell
Set Designer
James F. Claytor Sr.
James F. Claytor Sr.
Set Designer
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
Kristen Pratt
Kristen Pratt
Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Set Designer
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Benson
Phil Benson
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Sound Effects Editor
Marian Wilde
Marian Wilde
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Dennis S. Sands
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Dialogue Editor
Barbara McBane
Barbara McBane
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Ewa Sztompke
ADR & Dubbing
Sue Fox
Sue Fox
Foley
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Special Effects Coordinator
Eric Cook
Eric Cook
CG Supervisor
Matt Aitken
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Producer
C. Marie Davis
C. Marie Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Debbie Denise
Debbie Denise
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Frey
Julia Frey
Sequence Supervisor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Sequence Supervisor
David Jones
David Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Mark S. Miller
Mark S. Miller
Sequence Supervisor
Jay Redd
Jay Redd
Sequence Supervisor
Sam Richards
Sam Richards
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Sequence Supervisor
Laurence Treweek
Laurence Treweek
Visual Effects Editor
Kosta Saric
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum
Stephen Rosenbaum
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lauren Alexandra Ritchie
Lauren Alexandra Ritchie
Visual Effects Editor
Heather J. Morrison
Heather J. Morrison
Visual Effects Editor
Michael McGovern
Michael McGovern
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Matza
Joe Matza
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Michael L. Fink
Stunt Coordinator
Bud Davis
Bud Davis
Camera Operator
Josh Bleibtreu
Josh Bleibtreu
Camera Operator
Robert LaBonge
Robert LaBonge
Camera Operator
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Steadicam Operator
Mark O'Kane
Mark O'Kane
Steadicam Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard
Still Photographer
François Duhamel
François Duhamel
Still Photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton
Michael Douglas Middleton
Video Assist Operator
Michael Noles
Michael Noles
Video Assist Operator
David Presley
David Presley
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Lighting Technician
Steven C. McGee
Steven C. McGee
Rigging Grip
Rand R. Vargas
Rand R. Vargas
Costume Supervisor
Betty Brikowski
Betty Brikowski
Costume Supervisor
Pamela Wise
Pamela Wise
Set Costumer
Patricia Bercsi
Patricia Bercsi
Set Costumer
Steve Ellsworth
Steve Ellsworth
Set Costumer
Kenn Smiley
Kenn Smiley
Set Costumer
Taryn Weaver
Taryn Weaver
First Assistant Editor
R. Orlando Duenas
R. Orlando Duenas
First Assistant Editor
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
First Assistant Editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Music Editor
Kenneth Karman
Kenneth Karman
Transportation Coordinator
Joel Marrow
Joel Marrow
Script Supervisor
Luca Kouimelis
Luca Kouimelis
Location Manager
Luz Eneida Nuñez
Luz Eneida Nuñez
Location Manager
Paul Pav
Paul Pav
Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore
Peggy Pridemore
Unit Publicist
Jane E. Russell
Jane E. Russell
Production Accountant
Allen E. Taylor
Allen E. Taylor
Dialect Coach
Tim Monich
Tim Monich
Story
Ann Druyan
Ann Druyan
Associate Producer
Steven J. Boyd
Steven J. Boyd
Executive Producer
Joan Bradshaw
Joan Bradshaw
Co-Producer
Ann Druyan
Ann Druyan
Executive Producer
Lynda Obst
Lynda Obst
Associate Producer
Rick Porras
Rick Porras
Co-Producer
Carl Sagan
Carl Sagan
Key Hair Stylist
Kathryn Blondell
Kathryn Blondell
Special Effects Supervisor
Allen Hall
Allen Hall
Story
Carl Sagan
Carl Sagan
Art Department Assistant
John B. Josselyn
John B. Josselyn
Conceptual Design
George Denes Suhayda
George Denes Suhayda
Location Scout
Kathleen Beall
Kathleen Beall
Standby Painter
Robert E. Denne
Robert E. Denne
Additional Photography
Dennis Boni
Dennis Boni
First Assistant Camera
Michael Condro
Michael Condro
Key Grip
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Grip
James Conroy
James Conroy
Aerial Coordinator
Kevin LaRosa
Kevin LaRosa
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Fasman
Jessica Fasman
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Keith VanderLaan
Keith VanderLaan
Set Dressing Artist
Sara Gardner-Gail
Sara Gardner-Gail
Carpenter
Thomas C. Mentzer
Thomas C. Mentzer
Craft Service
John Wright Jr.
John Wright Jr.
Digital Effects Supervisor
Victor Jimenez
Victor Jimenez
Driver
Dan Brizendine
Dan Brizendine
Mix Technician
Kent Sparling
Kent Sparling
Production Controller
Allen E. Taylor
Allen E. Taylor
Production Office Coordinator
Ines Mongil-Echandi
Ines Mongil-Echandi
Projection
Edward J. Ertel
Edward J. Ertel
Propmaker
Wayne Eaton
Wayne Eaton
Scenic Artist
Susanna Glattly
Susanna Glattly
Second Unit Cinematographer
Steve Starkey
Steve Starkey
Set Medic
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Set Production Assistant
Michelle Vogler
Michelle Vogler
Software Engineer
Rob Engle
Rob Engle
Sound Recordist
Randolph Saucedo
Randolph Saucedo
Stand In
Michael Egan
Michael Egan
Stunts
Jay Caputo
Jay Caputo
Technical Supervisor
Bill Feightner
Bill Feightner
Transportation Captain
Randy Cantor
Randy Cantor
Transportation Co-Captain
David Diaz
David Diaz
Unit Production Manager
Joan Bradshaw
Joan Bradshaw
Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty
Bruce Moriarty
Color Timer
Bob Putynkowski
Bob Putynkowski
Electrician
Dave Mikutsky
Dave Mikutsky
Gaffer
David Morton
David Morton
Casting Associate
Scot Boland
Scot Boland
Production Coordinator
Darcy Fray
Darcy Fray
Production Supervisor
Dawn Guinta
Dawn Guinta
Boom Operator
Earl Sampson
Earl Sampson
Assistant Sound Editor
Kent Brown
Kent Brown
Orchestrator
William Ross
William Ross
Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
24 Frame Playback
Mark Marcum
Mark Marcum
3D Artist
Timothy Wilcox
Timothy Wilcox
Digital Compositors
Tim Alexander
Tim Alexander
Visual Effects Coordinator
Theresa Corrao
Theresa Corrao
Storyboard
Darryl Henley
Darryl Henley
Visual Effects Art Director
Martin A. Kline
Martin A. Kline
Additional Editing
Harry Keramidas
Harry Keramidas
Mechanical Designer
Jeff Deyoe
Jeff Deyoe
Unit Manager
Nannette Rosa Collazo
Nannette Rosa Collazo
ノートルダムの鐘
ノートルダムの鐘
票 1168 (6.8/10)
発売日 1996/06/21

詳細 »

Vampires
Vampires
票 259 (5.8/10)
発売日 1998/04/15

詳細 »

E.T.
E.T.
票 3329 (7.3/10)
発売日 1982/04/03

詳細 »

インターステラー
インターステラー
票 11089 (8.1/10)
発売日 2014/11/05

詳細 »

オデッセイ
オデッセイ
票 7385 (7.6/10)
発売日 2015/09/30

詳細 »

The Girl with All the Gifts
The Girl with All the Gifts
票 449 (6.4/10)
発売日 2016/09/23

詳細 »

Hidden Figures
Hidden Figures
票 2150 (7.8/10)
発売日 2016/12/10

詳細 »

スターダスト
スターダスト
票 1201 (7.1/10)
発売日 2007/08/09

詳細 »

ダイ・ハード2
ダイ・ハード2
票 1913 (6.6/10)
発売日 1990/07/02

詳細 »

インフェルノ
インフェルノ
票 2291 (5.7/10)
発売日 2016/10/13

詳細 »

キャリー
キャリー
票 973 (7/10)
発売日 1976/11/03

詳細 »

アンドロメダ…
アンドロメダ…
票 192 (7/10)
発売日 1971/03/12

詳細 »

Flight of the Navigator
Flight of the Navigator
票 227 (6.9/10)
発売日 1986/07/30

詳細 »

ミクロの決死圏
ミクロの決死圏
票 105 (6.7/10)
発売日 1966/08/24

詳細 »

Elementarteilchen
Elementarteilchen
票 34 (6.4/10)
発売日 2006/02/10

詳細 »

The Missing
The Missing
票 160 (6.1/10)
発売日 2003/11/26

詳細 »

突破口!
突破口!
票 57 (7/10)
発売日 1973/09/19

詳細 »

The Case for Christ
The Case for Christ
票 26 (6.2/10)
発売日 2017/04/07

詳細 »

The Celestine Prophecy
The Celestine Prophecy
票 16 (4.8/10)
発売日 2006/06/01

詳細 »

The Ninth Configuration
The Ninth Configuration
票 32 (7.1/10)
発売日 1980/02/29

詳細 »