アメリカン・ヒストリーX


アメリカン・ヒストリーX

概要:

白人至上主義の極右組織“ネオナチ”のメンバーとなったある兄弟の悲劇を通し、現代アメリカの暗部を衝いてゆく。共演にエドワード・ファーロング。父を黒人に殺された恨みから、白人至上主義グループのメンバーとなったデレク。やがて殺人事件で刑務所送りになった彼が出所してきた時、デレクは自分を崇拝する弟がメンバーとなっている事実を知る。

3030 (8.2/10)

ランタイム: 120 分

発売日 1998-10-30

予算: $20,000,000.00

売り上げ高: $23,875,127.00

制作会社:

  • New Line Cinema
  • The Turman-Morrissey Company
  • Savoy Pictures

生産の国:

  • United States of America

ジャンル:

  • ドラマ

さらに詳しい情報

Derek Vinyard
Edward Norton
Edward Norton
Danny Vinyard
Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong
Doris Vinyard
Beverly D'Angelo
Beverly D'Angelo
Dr. Bob Sweeney
Avery Brooks
Avery Brooks
Davina Vinyard
Jennifer Lien
Jennifer Lien
Seth Ryan
Ethan Suplee
Ethan Suplee
Cameron Alexander
Stacy Keach
Stacy Keach
Stacey
Fairuza Balk
Fairuza Balk
Murray
Elliott Gould
Elliott Gould
Lamont
Guy Torry
Guy Torry
Dennis Vinyard
William Russ
William Russ
Rasmussen
Joe Cortese
Joe Cortese
Little Henry
Jason Bose Smith
Jason Bose Smith
Lawrence
Antonio David Lyons
Antonio David Lyons
Mitch McCormick
Alex Sol
Alex Sol
Jason
Giuseppe Andrews
Giuseppe Andrews
Chris
Keram Malicki-Sánchez
Keram Malicki-Sánchez
Lizzy
Michelle Christine White
Michelle Christine White
Jerome
Jonathan Fowler Jr.
Jonathan Fowler Jr.
Daryl Dawson
Christopher Masterson
Christopher Masterson
Curtis
Jordan Marder
Jordan Marder
Huge Aryan
Nicholas R. Oleson
Nicholas R. Oleson
McMahon
Paul Le Mat
Paul Le Mat
Cop
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Kammi
Cherish Lee
Cherish Lee
Dr. Aguilar
Sam Vlahos
Sam Vlahos
Ally Vinyard
Tara Blanchard
Tara Blanchard
Cassandra
Anne Lambton
Anne Lambton
Reporter
Steve Wolford
Steve Wolford
Desk Sergeant
Richard Noyce
Richard Noyce
Buddy
Danso Gordon
Danso Gordon
Guard
David Basulto
David Basulto
Young Ally Vinyard
Alexis Rose Coen
Alexis Rose Coen
Lawrence's Partner
Kiante Elam
Kiante Elam
Student
Paul Hopkins
Paul Hopkins
Random Skinhead
Keith Odett
Keith Odett
Randy
Jim Norton
Jim Norton
Stocky Buddy
Paul E. Short
Paul E. Short
Basketball Player
Nigel Miguel
Nigel Miguel
White Supremicist (uncredited)
Darrell Britt
Darrell Britt
Skinhead (uncredited)
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Prison Gang Leader (uncredited)
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Police officer (uncredited)
Hans Cozzens
Hans Cozzens
Parking Lot Skinhead (uncredited)
John Embry
John Embry
Young Danny Vinyard (uncredited)
Maximillian Kesmodel
Maximillian Kesmodel
Student (uncredited)
Barbie Marie
Barbie Marie
Skinhead Girlfriend (uncredited)
Allie Moss
Allie Moss
Jail Inmate (uncredited)
Louis E. Rosas
Louis E. Rosas
Jail Inmate (uncredited)
Sam Sarpong
Sam Sarpong
Skinhead (uncredited)
Jeremy Sweet
Jeremy Sweet
High School Student Leaving Bathroom (uncredited)
Selwyn Ward
Selwyn Ward
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
Denney Pierce
Denney Pierce
Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Glendon Rich
Glendon Rich
Director
Tony Kaye
Tony Kaye
Producer
John Morrissey
John Morrissey
Author
David McKenna
David McKenna
Original Music Composer
Anne Dudley
Anne Dudley
Editor
Gerald B. Greenberg
Gerald B. Greenberg
Editor
Alan Heim
Alan Heim
Casting
Valerie McCaffrey
Valerie McCaffrey
Screenplay
David McKenna
David McKenna
First Assistant Camera
John Sekula
John Sekula
Music Editor
Richard Ford
Richard Ford
Music Supervisor
Paul Broucek
Paul Broucek
Executive Producer
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Co-Executive Producer
Michael De Luca
Michael De Luca
Co-Producer
Jon Hess
Jon Hess
Co-Producer
David McKenna
David McKenna
Executive Producer
Kearie Peak
Kearie Peak
Executive Producer
Steve Tisch
Steve Tisch
Executive Producer
Lawrence Turman
Lawrence Turman
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Witten
Brian Witten
Chef
Chris Warren
Chris Warren
Art Direction
J. Kyler Black
J. Kyler Black
Art Direction
Dan Olexiewicz
Dan Olexiewicz
Construction Coordinator
Curtis Baruth
Curtis Baruth
Construction Foreman
Pete Josephs
Pete Josephs
Location Scout
Tim Swan
Tim Swan
Painter
Brandon S. Gilgen
Brandon S. Gilgen
Production Design
Jon Gary Steele
Jon Gary Steele
Set Decoration
Tessa Posnansky
Tessa Posnansky
Additional Photography
Barry Berona
Barry Berona
Camera Operator
Tony Kaye
Tony Kaye
Steadicam Operator
Charles Papert
Charles Papert
Still Photographer
Peter Sorel
Peter Sorel
Costume Design
Doug Hall
Doug Hall
Costume Supervisor
Marisa Aboitiz
Marisa Aboitiz
Hairstylist
Karyn Huston
Karyn Huston
Makeup Artist
Heather Fraker
Heather Fraker
Seamstress
Ulker Irazat
Ulker Irazat
Wigmaker
Bill Fletcher
Bill Fletcher
Craft Service
Brian R. Keathley
Brian R. Keathley
Driver
Joseph Aroesti
Joseph Aroesti
Post Production Supervisor
Diana Kaufman
Diana Kaufman
Property Master
Lynda Reiss
Lynda Reiss
Scenic Artist
Sharleen Bright
Sharleen Bright
Set Medic
Dyanne C. Deuel
Dyanne C. Deuel
Set Production Assistant
Matt Baird
Matt Baird
Sound Recordist
Cameron Hamza
Cameron Hamza
Stunt Coordinator
Ernie F. Orsatti
Ernie F. Orsatti
Stunts
Charles Belardinelli
Charles Belardinelli
Transportation Captain
Joe Cosentino
Joe Cosentino
Transportation Co-Captain
Adam Pinkstaff
Adam Pinkstaff
Transportation Coordinator
Geno Hart
Geno Hart
Unit Publicist
Andrew Lipschultz
Andrew Lipschultz
Script Supervisor
Ira Hurvitz
Ira Hurvitz
Color Timer
Bob McMillian
Bob McMillian
Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge
Jed M. Dodge
First Assistant Editor
Glenn Cocco
Glenn Cocco
Best Boy Electric
James Scott
James Scott
Electrician
Joe Crouch
Joe Crouch
Gaffer
Dale Obert
Dale Obert
Rigging Gaffer
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
Casting Associate
Terrence Harris
Terrence Harris
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Joe Fineman
Joe Fineman
Executive In Charge Of Production
Carla Fry
Carla Fry
Location Manager
Marc E. Spiegel
Marc E. Spiegel
Production Accountant
Paul Belenardo
Paul Belenardo
Production Coordinator
Wendy Cox
Wendy Cox
Production Supervisor
Michael Mandaville
Michael Mandaville
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Foley
Mary Erstad
Mary Erstad
Orchestrator
Gavyn Wright
Gavyn Wright
Production Sound Mixer
Steve Nelson
Steve Nelson
Sound Designer
Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard
Sound Effects Editor
Roland N. Thai
Roland N. Thai
Sound Engineer
Roger Dudley
Roger Dudley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Special Effects Supervisor
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Thomas L. Bellissimo
Choreographer
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
Scoring Mixer
Paul Hulme
Paul Hulme
Unit Production Manager
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Production Controller
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Camera Loader
Sean Hunter Moe
Sean Hunter Moe
Key Grip
John T. Martin
John T. Martin
Key Costumer
Lisa Parmet
Lisa Parmet
First Assistant Director
Mark Cotone
Mark Cotone
Chief Lighting Technician
David Jarrell
David Jarrell
ADR Supervisor
Susan Shin
Susan Shin
Assistant Property Master
Parker Swanson
Parker Swanson
Set Dresser
Franco Esile
Franco Esile
Title Designer
Peter Menich
Peter Menich
Dolly Grip
Mark Bolin
Mark Bolin
Grip
James Alden
James Alden
Pilot
Kevin LaRosa
Kevin LaRosa
Second Assistant Director
David Larson
David Larson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Karen Jarnecke
Karen Jarnecke
Casting Assistant
Joe Adams
Joe Adams
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Vandever
Kelly Vandever
Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Getty
Robert Getty
Foley Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Craig Jurkiewicz
Musician
Marc Cancel
Marc Cancel
Visual Effects
Stephen Jennings
Stephen Jennings
Out of the Furnace
Out of the Furnace
票 720 (6.5/10)
発売日 2013/12/06

詳細 »

パリ、テキサス
パリ、テキサス
票 276 (7.7/10)
発売日 1984/05/19

詳細 »

Sing Street
Sing Street
票 649 (8/10)
発売日 2016/03/11

詳細 »

White Men Can't Jump
White Men Can't Jump
票 299 (6.2/10)
発売日 1992/03/26

詳細 »

The Good Shepherd
The Good Shepherd
票 335 (6.3/10)
発売日 2006/12/11

詳細 »

While You Were Sleeping
While You Were Sleeping
票 329 (6.5/10)
発売日 1995/04/21

詳細 »

ストレイト・ストーリー
ストレイト・ストーリー
票 306 (7.7/10)
発売日 1999/10/15

詳細 »

Incendies
Incendies
票 479 (7.9/10)
発売日 2010/09/04

詳細 »

Derailed
Derailed
票 319 (6.1/10)
発売日 2005/11/11

詳細 »

依頼人
依頼人
票 279 (6.3/10)
発売日 1994/07/20

詳細 »

チャット ~罠に堕ちた美少女~
チャット ~罠に堕ちた美少女~
票 307 (6.6/10)
発売日 2010/09/10

詳細 »

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
票 673 (6.2/10)
発売日 2002/02/22

詳細 »

チャイナタウン
チャイナタウン
票 920 (7.9/10)
発売日 1974/06/20

詳細 »

カラーパープル
カラーパープル
票 338 (7.7/10)
発売日 1985/12/18

詳細 »

es[エス]
es[エス]
票 313 (7.5/10)
発売日 2001/03/07

詳細 »

Strange Days
Strange Days
票 330 (6.8/10)
発売日 1995/10/13

詳細 »

時計じかけのオレンジ
時計じかけのオレンジ
票 3318 (8/10)
発売日 1971/12/18

詳細 »

Dead Man Walking
Dead Man Walking
票 337 (7.3/10)
発売日 1995/12/29

詳細 »

The Last House on the Left
The Last House on the Left
票 440 (6.2/10)
発売日 2009/03/13

詳細 »

ディファイアンス
ディファイアンス
票 570 (6.7/10)
発売日 2008/12/31

詳細 »