Riddick


Riddick

概要:

概要はこの言語で利用できません。

2843 (6.2/10)

ランタイム: 119 分

発売日 2013-09-02

予算: $38,000,000.00

売り上げ高: $98,337,295.00

ウェブサイト: Link

制作会社:

  • One Race
  • Riddick Canada Productions
  • Radar Pictures
  • Universal Pictures

生産の国:

  • United States of America

ジャンル:

  • サイエンスフィクション
  • アクション
  • スリラー

トレーラー

さらに詳しい情報

Riddick
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Lord Vaako
Karl Urban
Karl Urban
Dahl
Katee Sackhoff
Katee Sackhoff
Santana
Jordi Mollà
Jordi Mollà
Moss
Bokeem Woodbine
Bokeem Woodbine
Luna
Nolan Gerard Funk
Nolan Gerard Funk
Nunez
Noah Danby
Noah Danby
Santana's Prisoner
Keri Hilson
Keri Hilson
Rubio
Neil Napier
Neil Napier
Diaz
Dave Bautista
Dave Bautista
Boss Johns
Matt Nable
Matt Nable
Krone
Andreas Apergis
Andreas Apergis
Lockspur
Raoul Max Trujillo
Raoul Max Trujillo
Vargas
Conrad Pla
Conrad Pla
Falco
Danny Blanco Hall
Danny Blanco Hall
Consort
Antoinette Kalaj
Antoinette Kalaj
Consort
Charlie Marie Dupont
Charlie Marie Dupont
Original Music Composer
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Creature Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos
Special Effects Technician
Guillaume Murray
Guillaume Murray
Producer
Ted Field
Ted Field
Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Production Design
Joseph C. Nemec III
Joseph C. Nemec III
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman
Marc Fishman
Producer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Casting
Andrea Kenyon
Andrea Kenyon
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Special Effects Supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove
Ryal Cosgrove
Director
David Twohy
David Twohy
Writer
David Twohy
David Twohy
Director of Photography
David Eggby
David Eggby
Rigging Gaffer
Gilles Fortier
Gilles Fortier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Epp
Ryan Epp
Executive Producer
George Zakk
George Zakk
Editor
Tracy Adams
Tracy Adams
Producer
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Executive Producer
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Costume Supervisor
Linda Leduc
Linda Leduc
Makeup Department Head
Adrien Morot
Adrien Morot
Construction Coordinator
Alain Brochu
Alain Brochu
Camera Operator
François Daignault
François Daignault
VFX Editor
Jennifer Pearson
Jennifer Pearson
Executive Producer
Mike Drake
Mike Drake
Still Photographer
Jan Thijs
Jan Thijs
Sound Recordist
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
Assistant Hairstylist
Susan Sloan
Susan Sloan
Set Decoration
David Laramy
David Laramy
ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
Mitch Dorf
Hairstylist
Ghislaine Sant
Ghislaine Sant
Supervising Art Director
Jean-Andre Carriere
Jean-Andre Carriere
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Producer
Marc A. Rousseau
Marc A. Rousseau
Second Assistant Camera
Isabelle Lecompte
Isabelle Lecompte
Casting
Randi Wells
Randi Wells
Costume Design
Simonetta Mariano
Simonetta Mariano
Production Accountant
Vicki L. Sawyer
Vicki L. Sawyer
First Assistant Editor
Blake Harjes
Blake Harjes
Camera Trainee
Etienne Didelot-Pothier
Etienne Didelot-Pothier
Sound Editor
Jonathan Rego
Jonathan Rego
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charles-David Deschenes
Charles-David Deschenes
Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Canuel
Suzanne Canuel
Hair Department Head
Michelle Côté
Michelle Côté
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth Tremblay
Elizabeth Tremblay
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
Foley Artist
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Art Department Production Assistant
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Special Effects Technician
Andy Antoine
Andy Antoine
Special Effects
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian P. Minkler
Christian P. Minkler
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet
Bruce Lomet
Sound Editor
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
Property Master
Simone Leclerc
Simone Leclerc
Boom Operator
Maxime Ferland
Maxime Ferland
Set Costumer
Julie Amyot
Julie Amyot
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Carras
Tim Carras
Visual Effects Producer
Joshua D. Comen
Joshua D. Comen
Construction Coordinator
Michel Brochu
Michel Brochu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Best Boy Electric
Dan Goyens
Dan Goyens
Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds
Persis Reynolds
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nordin Rahhali
Nordin Rahhali
Key Makeup Artist
Nicole Lapierre
Nicole Lapierre
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Supervising Sound Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Sound Designer
Peter Zinda
Peter Zinda
Set Decoration
Daniel Carpentier
Daniel Carpentier
Art Direction
Robert Parle
Robert Parle
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Foley Editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Michael D. Wilhoit
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Stanke
David Stanke
Special Effects Technician
Tim Winchester
Tim Winchester
Props
George Tucci
George Tucci
Digital Intermediate Editor
Serge Harvey
Serge Harvey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ollie Rankin
Ollie Rankin
Concept Artist
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Visual Effects Producer
Dusan Strugar
Dusan Strugar
CG Supervisor
Sean Schur
Sean Schur
Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunnar Hansen
Gunnar Hansen
Animation Director
Emilio Ghorayeb
Emilio Ghorayeb
Sound Editor
Angelina Faulkner
Angelina Faulkner
Compositor
Stu Hunter
Stu Hunter
Compositing Artist
Sebastien Proulx
Sebastien Proulx
Production Assistant
Martin Brisebois
Martin Brisebois
Special Effects Technician
Roland Blancaflor
Roland Blancaflor
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Mattigetz
Robert Mattigetz
Gaffer
Charles Beetz
Charles Beetz
Sound Effects Editor
Csaba Wagner
Csaba Wagner
Special Effects
Sebastien Roussel
Sebastien Roussel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault
Mathieu Raynault
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
CG Supervisor
Louis Paré
Louis Paré
Sound Mix Technician
Robert Althoff
Robert Althoff
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Art Department Coordinator
Asuka Sugiyama
Asuka Sugiyama
Prop Maker
Patrice Jacques
Patrice Jacques
Digital Imaging Technician
Julie Garceau
Julie Garceau
First Assistant Camera
Nicolas Marion
Nicolas Marion
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amelie Marcoux
Amelie Marcoux
Visual Effects Producer
Korey J. Cauchon
Korey J. Cauchon
Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Gipp
Wendy Gipp
CG Supervisor
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
VFX Supervisor
Martin Pelletier
Martin Pelletier
Key Grip
Robert B. Baylis
Robert B. Baylis
Casting Assistant
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Special Effects Technician
Vincent Brabant
Vincent Brabant
Camera Operator
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Focus Puller
Patrick Beaulac
Patrick Beaulac
Makeup Artist
Fanny Vachon
Fanny Vachon
Creature Design
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Contact Lens Technician
Kevin Carter
Kevin Carter
Dolly Grip
Alain Bisson Doyal
Alain Bisson Doyal
Production Coordinator
Yves Desjardins
Yves Desjardins
ADR Recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski
Kyle D. Krajewski
Set Costumer
Sophie Beasse
Sophie Beasse
Compositing Supervisor
Benjamin Ribière
Benjamin Ribière
Key Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé
Jean-François Dubé
Grip
Étienne Geoffrion
Étienne Geoffrion
Hairstylist
Rocco Stallone
Rocco Stallone
3D Artist
Jerry Weil
Jerry Weil
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sabrina Gagnon
Sabrina Gagnon
Makeup Artist
Catherine Lavoie
Catherine Lavoie
Rigging Grip
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Second Assistant Camera
Roch Boucher
Roch Boucher
Makeup Artist
Gillian Chandler
Gillian Chandler
Post Production Accountant
Diana Ascher
Diana Ascher
Assistant Costume Designer
Eugénie Clermont
Eugénie Clermont
CG Artist
Stéphanie Morin
Stéphanie Morin
Travel Coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Gabriel Lavina
Compositing Artist
Eloi Brunelle
Eloi Brunelle
Compositing Artist
Martin Larrivée
Martin Larrivée
Senior Animator
Frédéric Côté
Frédéric Côté
Music Supervisor
Brandon Thompson
Brandon Thompson
Armorer
Brent Radford
Brent Radford
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Wong
Kelly Wong
Rigging Grip
Simon Touzin
Simon Touzin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrii Trifonov
Andrii Trifonov
Assistant Art Director
Joseph Gagné
Joseph Gagné
Special Effects Technician
Luc Therrien
Luc Therrien
Set Dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Louis Frederic Denomme
Compositing Lead
Norbert Ruf
Norbert Ruf
Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield
Erich Burchfield
CG Animator
Taran Matharu
Taran Matharu
Visual Effects Producer
P. Whitney Gearin
P. Whitney Gearin
CG Supervisor
Charles Abou Aad
Charles Abou Aad
Foley Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Lighting Artist
Sylvain Allard
Sylvain Allard
Extras Casting
Johanne Titley
Johanne Titley
Lead Animator
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Compositing Artist
Alex Jadfard
Alex Jadfard
Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Foley Recordist
Stephen Muir
Stephen Muir
Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Visual Effects Editor
Thomas R. Bryant
Thomas R. Bryant
Extras Casting
Anthony J. Biondolillo
Anthony J. Biondolillo
Matte Painter
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Lighting Artist
Bruno Champagne
Bruno Champagne
3D Artist
Louis Desrochers
Louis Desrochers
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala
Gabriel Mandala
Sculptor
Nikolaos Dresios
Nikolaos Dresios
Props
Sylvain Joyal
Sylvain Joyal
Assistant Accountant
Maggy Belzile
Maggy Belzile
Compositing Artist
Philippe Roberge
Philippe Roberge
Set Dresser
Marco Lavallée
Marco Lavallée
Payroll Accountant
Lise Servant
Lise Servant
Production Assistant
Michael Saintsbury
Michael Saintsbury
Compositing Artist
Michel Frenette
Michel Frenette
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mathieu Tremblay
Mathieu Tremblay
Matte Painter
Antoine Rouleau
Antoine Rouleau
Matte Painter
Catherine Hébert
Catherine Hébert
Matte Painter
Sith Khay
Sith Khay
Concept Artist
Matt Codd
Matt Codd
Concept Artist
Vance Kovacs
Vance Kovacs
Props
Marzia Pellissier
Marzia Pellissier
Set Dresser
Pascal Tremblay
Pascal Tremblay
Storyboard Artist
Charles Ratteray
Charles Ratteray
Storyboard Artist
W.D. Hogan
W.D. Hogan
Data Wrangler
Ian Mongrain
Ian Mongrain
Digital Imaging Technician
Jean-Francois Gravel
Jean-Francois Gravel
First Assistant Camera
Eric Godbout
Eric Godbout
Grip
Gerry Prévost
Gerry Prévost
Hairstylist
Martin Nepton
Martin Nepton
Tattoo Designer
Lee Gren
Lee Gren
Wigmaker
Annie Jalbert
Annie Jalbert
Costumer
Nathalie Chretien
Nathalie Chretien
Textile Artist
Jonathan Girard
Jonathan Girard
Production Assistant
Marc Desaulniers
Marc Desaulniers
Production Assistant
Noëlle Lara
Noëlle Lara
Production Coordinator
Josianne Mailloux
Josianne Mailloux
Production Secretary
Melissa Halarides
Melissa Halarides
Second Assistant Accountant
Nickey Chow
Nickey Chow
Stand In
Robert Bastens
Robert Bastens
Assistant Editor
Charlie Greene
Charlie Greene
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Underwood
Michael Underwood
Digital Intermediate
Milaine Gamache
Milaine Gamache
Music Editor
Gordon Fordyce
Gordon Fordyce
3D Artist
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
CG Artist
Kaz Yoshida
Kaz Yoshida
CG Artist
Leslie Conover
Leslie Conover
CG Artist
Samantha Howze
Samantha Howze
CG Artist
Rik Panero
Rik Panero
CG Artist
James William Roberts
James William Roberts
Compositing Artist
Andrea Espinal
Andrea Espinal
Compositing Artist
Patricia Gaumond
Patricia Gaumond
Compositing Artist
Thomas Hallé
Thomas Hallé
Compositing Artist
Peter Koss
Peter Koss
Compositing Artist
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Compositing Artist
Laurent Srey
Laurent Srey
Compositing Artist
Valentin Trasnea
Valentin Trasnea
Compositing Artist
Ludovic Lebart
Ludovic Lebart
Compositor
Andy Lueddeke
Andy Lueddeke
Compositor
Felix Lafontaine
Felix Lafontaine
Compositor
Kenneth Armstrong
Kenneth Armstrong
Compositor
Brian Cuartero
Brian Cuartero
Compositor
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Compositor
Jadan Duffin
Jadan Duffin
Compositor
Greg Pilon
Greg Pilon
Compositor
Chad Reder
Chad Reder
Lighting Artist
David Lo
David Lo
Lighting Artist
Bruno Gagné
Bruno Gagné
Lighting Artist
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Lighting Artist
Philippe David
Philippe David
Matte Painter
Tiberius Viris
Tiberius Viris
Matte Painter
Maxx Burman
Maxx Burman
Matte Painter
Julie Joannoteguy
Julie Joannoteguy
Matte Painter
Grigor Kuzmanov
Grigor Kuzmanov
Matte Painter
Sylvain Lorgeou
Sylvain Lorgeou
Visual Effects Coordinator
Svetlana Tesnes
Svetlana Tesnes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Cronk
Jonathan Cronk
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Burcham
Ryan Burcham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laurel Montgomery
Laurel Montgomery
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren Gauthier
Lauren Gauthier
Visual Effects Producer
Katie Wells
Katie Wells
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nania Sergi
Nania Sergi
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Special Effects
Paul Brassard
Paul Brassard
Special Effects Technician
Mitch C. Duran
Mitch C. Duran
ADR Recordist
Dan Mockensturm
Dan Mockensturm
Sound Assistant
Jonathan Lafond
Jonathan Lafond

praVeeng

nice movie

tom_elkrider

After trying to move the character to more epic levels in ‘Chronicles of Riddick’, and failing to capture an audience, this third installment in the series, simply titled ‘Riddick’, is a return-to-basics for director David Twohy. It quickly sets itself loose from the baggage of ‘Chronicles’ and pursues a more clear-cut survival action story that might as well be titled ‘Pitch Black 2‘.

John Chard

Maybe you're all scared of the wrong thing. Unsurprisingly reactions to this, the third outing for Vin Diesel's sci-fi based anti-hero, has been very mixed. In truth it's hardly a great film of the "must see" kind, and it does in fact cleave very close to Pitch Black, the first and most superior of the Riddick trilogy. However, there's a whole bunch of science fiction fun to be had here. Plot has Riddick left for dead on a inhospitable planet, where he finds himself up against some alien creatures. His only hope of getting off the planet is to bring notice of his whereabouts, which brings two ships to where he is. Both with crews who have differing reasons for wanting to capture the enigmatic convict... And thus we get a beautifully filmed sci-fier that features beasties of both the human and alien kind. Action and moody histrionics are never far away, and Diesel is wonderfully muscular, macho, course and scary. Some of the CGI is weak, and naturally much of the film's coincidences and contrivances have to be forgiven if one wants a popcorn and beer good time of it. 7/10

Gimly

**(Note: This review is of the theatrical version, I have seen the uncut version and it is an improvement, but have not reviewed that edition)** In this latest incarnation, Riddick goes boldly goes where no previous entry has gone before: Nowhere. Say what you will about the previous film (_Chronicles of Riddick_) at least it had the guts to take some risks. Sure, almost all of those ended up being complete misfires, but they were still taken. Riddick on the other hand plays it safe. It’s a path not entirely without benefit, but one that was not expected from the series spawned by Australian cult-classic _Pitch Black_. Shoot me for saying it but I’m actually a huge fan of Davind Twohy (_The Arrival, Waterworld, G.I. Jane, A Perfect Getaway_) so I actually sort of hoped for more from the piece. Sure _Chronicles_ was silly and disjointed, sure _Dark Fury_ was totally unnecessary and _Dark Athena/Butcher Bay_ were only intermittently decent, but overall the Riddick franchise will always be compared to _Pitch Black_, and against this prodigy, the latest movie is simply subpar. The Necromonger storyline has been all but dropped, any connections to previous characters (sans Riddick) are completely unbelievable and the events are a shameless rip off of the first film. Seeing a more “survivalist” and intelligent Riddick is nice, as it’s always been sort of more insinuated than outright shown. The entire world that the events of the film take place on is even moderately interesting, and none of the actors or characters are outright let downs, but overall Riddick falls much closer to the “barely watchable” category than the “brilliant” one. It’s “cool”, it’s pretty and it’s most certainly entertaining, but it’s not new, it’s not clever, and it’s most certainly not as good as _Pitch Black_. 66% -_Gimly_

Upgrade
Upgrade
票 2125 (7.4/10)
発売日 2018/06/01

詳細 »

Strange Days
Strange Days
票 726 (7/10)
発売日 1995/10/13

詳細 »

I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine
I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine
票 537 (5.5/10)
発売日 2015/10/01

詳細 »

The 6th Day
The 6th Day
票 1215 (5.9/10)
発売日 2000/11/17

詳細 »

Edge of Tomorrow
Edge of Tomorrow
票 9541 (7.6/10)
発売日 2014/05/27

詳細 »

K-PAX
K-PAX
票 1429 (7.2/10)
発売日 2001/10/22

詳細 »

The 5th Wave
The 5th Wave
票 4280 (5.9/10)
発売日 2016/01/14

詳細 »

Surrogates
Surrogates
票 2146 (6/10)
発売日 2009/09/24

詳細 »

The Purge: Anarchy
The Purge: Anarchy
票 4502 (6.6/10)
発売日 2014/07/17

詳細 »

Pacific Rim
Pacific Rim
票 8703 (6.8/10)
発売日 2013/07/11

詳細 »

Independence Day
Independence Day
票 6449 (6.8/10)
発売日 1996/06/25

詳細 »

Looper
Looper
票 7604 (6.8/10)
発売日 2012/09/26

詳細 »

Alien³
Alien³
票 3398 (6.3/10)
発売日 1992/05/22

詳細 »

The Equalizer 2
The Equalizer 2
票 2794 (6.5/10)
発売日 2018/07/19

詳細 »

I, Robot
I, Robot
票 8246 (6.9/10)
発売日 2004/07/15

詳細 »

Minority Report
Minority Report
票 5576 (7.3/10)
発売日 2002/06/20

詳細 »

Interstellar
Interstellar
票 22768 (8.3/10)
発売日 2014/11/05

詳細 »

Enemy Mine
Enemy Mine
票 496 (6.8/10)
発売日 1985/12/12

詳細 »

Invasion of Astro-Monster
Invasion of Astro-Monster
票 96 (7.1/10)
発売日 1965/12/19

詳細 »

Monsters
Monsters
票 1018 (6.2/10)
発売日 2010/06/18

詳細 »